RELEASE 01 TAILORED

4 PIECE
WARDROBE

 

SELECT YOUR COLORS AND SIZES

Hover over the items below to select your sizes and colors.

Click the items to view details and size charts.

Tap the items below to select your sizes and colors.

T-Shirt

Skirt

Shirt

Blazer

Review Your Wardrobe

Review your selections before checkout.
All sizes in the list must be chosen before checkout.

T-Shirt Select
Skirt Select
Shirt Select
Blazer Select

CHECKOUT REVIEW

Complimentary Shipping, Returns and Exchanges.

NEED HELP?

Call Us: (+1) 212-574-7938

Visit Customer Care

Return to the Collection

T-Shirt

  • T-Shirt  
  • Skirt  
  • Shirt  
  • Blazer  

Description

A universal essential, the cotton t-shirt symbolizes simplicity and ease. Our relaxed cut with an elongated body is designed to be worn slightly oversized - available in your selection of either black or white. 

Size & Fit

  • Italian sizing.
  • Easy fit.
  • Elongated body.
  • Fits true to size. 
  • Designed to be worn slightly oversized.
  • Model is 173cm / 5'7", wearing size S.
  • View Size Chart

    Details 

    • Crew neck with rib finish.
    • Self-binding at neck and shoulders.
    • Twin needle topstitch at sleeves and hem.

      Care & Composition

      • Made in Italy.
      • 100% cotton.
      • Machine wash cold, lay flat to dry.
      • Dryclean optional.

        Need help?

        Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
        Or visit our Customer Care page.

        Black Featured Image variant:color:black
        White Featured Image variant:color:white
        Black variant:color:black
        Black variant:color:black
        Black variant:color:black
        variant:color:black
        variant:color:black
        White variant:color:white
        White variant:color:white
        White variant:color:white
        White variant:color:white
        ×
        Black Featured Image variant:color:black

        T-Shirt

        Size & Fit

        • Italian sizing.
        • Easy fit.
        • Elongated body.
        • Fits true to size. 
        • Designed to be worn slightly oversized.
        • Model is 173cm / 5'7", wearing size S.
        • View Size Chart

          Size Conversion

           
          US
          UK
          IT
          FR
          EU
          AU
          RU
          JP
          inches /  cm

          Garment Measurement

          Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

           

          Garment Measurement Guide

          Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

          Return to the Collection

          Skirt

          • T-Shirt  
          • Skirt  
          • Shirt  
          • Blazer  

          Description

          An updated classic wrap skirt. Designed for versatility and to provide a tailored foundation to your wardrobe. Minimal and practical, it can be worn casually with our t-shirt or, for a formal finish, worn with our blouse and blazer.

          Size & Fit

          • Italian sizing.
          • Elongated, narrow A-line silhouette.
          • Designed to sit on natural waist or high hip.
          • Fits true to size.
          • Model is 173cm / 5'7", wearing size IT40 / US4.
          • View Size Chart

            Details

            • Fixed wrap construction.
            • Functional jet pockets with flap detail at front and back.
            • Invisible zipper at wearer’s left side seam.
            • Fully lined.

                Care & Composition

                • Made in Italy.
                • Outer: 100% Merino Wool
                • Lining: 100% Cupro
                • Dryclean only.

                  Need help?

                  Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                  Or visit our Customer Care page.

                  Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Black / IT 40 Skirt |W01
                  Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Skirt |W01
                  Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Skirt |W01
                  Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Skirt |W01
                  Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Skirt |W01
                  Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Skirt |W01
                  ×
                  Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Black / IT 40 Skirt |W01

                  Skirt

                  Size & Fit

                  • Italian sizing.
                  • Elongated, narrow A-line silhouette.
                  • Designed to sit on natural waist or high hip.
                  • Fits true to size.
                  • Model is 173cm / 5'7", wearing size IT40 / US4.
                  • View Size Chart

                    Size Conversion

                     XSSMLXL
                    US246810
                    UK68101214
                    IT3840424446
                    FR3436384042
                    EU3840424446
                    AU68101214
                    RU4042444648
                    JP5791113
                    inches /  cm

                    Garment Measurement

                    Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                     XSSMLXL
                    Hip Circ.97101105109113
                    Length7879808182
                    Waist Circ.6569737781

                    Garment Measurement Guide

                    Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                    Hip Circ.

                    Measure across the garment at hip, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                    Length

                    Measure the center back length from top edge straight to the hem.

                    Waist Circ.

                    Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                    Measure Hip
                    Measure Length
                    Measure Length
                    Measure Waist
                    Return to the Collection

                    Shirt

                    • T-Shirt  
                    • Skirt  
                    • Shirt  
                    • Blazer  

                    Description

                    Crafted in a luxurious mid-weight cotton featuring a crisp mandarin collar, single cuffs, tuxedo bib, concealed button placket, back yoke with box pleat, french seams and topstitch details throughout. Clean and considered, the perfect white shirt.  

                    Size & Fit

                    • Italian sizing.
                    • Relaxed cut. 
                    • Elongated body & sleeves.
                    • Slightly dropped shoulders.
                    • Fits true to size. 
                    • Designed to be slightly oversized.
                    • Model is 173cm / 5'7", wearing size IT40 / US4.
                    • View Size Chart

                      Details

                      • Tuxedo bib detail at front chest.
                      • Concealed button placket closure at front.
                      • Back yoke with box pleat.
                      • Single cuffs with singular button closure.
                      • Top-stitch details at seams.
                      • Crisp fusing at collar stand and cuffs.
                      • French seams throughout.
                      • Curved hem with an interior self binding finish. 

                          Care & Composition

                          • Made in Italy.
                          • 100% Cotton.
                          • Dryclean recommended.
                          • Machine wash cold, lay flat to dry.

                            Need help?

                            Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                            Or visit our Customer Care page.

                            Wardrobe NYC Tops White / IT 38 Shirt |W01
                            Wardrobe NYC Tops Shirt |W01
                            Wardrobe NYC Tops Shirt |W01
                            Gloss variant:color:gloss
                            Wardrobe NYC Tops Shirt |W01
                            Wardrobe NYC Tops Shirt |W01
                            ×
                            Wardrobe NYC Tops White / IT 38 Shirt |W01

                            Shirt

                            Size & Fit

                            • Italian sizing.
                            • Relaxed cut. 
                            • Elongated body & sleeves.
                            • Slightly dropped shoulders.
                            • Fits true to size. 
                            • Designed to be slightly oversized.
                            • Model is 173cm / 5'7", wearing size IT40 / US4.
                            • View Size Chart

                              Size Conversion

                               XSSMLXL
                              US246810
                              UK68101214
                              IT3840424446
                              FR3436384042
                              EU3840424446
                              AU68101214
                              RU4042444648
                              JP5791113
                              inches /  cm

                              Garment Measurement

                              Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                               XSSMLXL
                              Bust Circ.104108112116120
                              Length7778798081
                              Shoulder Width4546474850
                              Sleeve Length6465666768
                              Waist Circ.104108112116120

                              Garment Measurement Guide

                              Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                              Bust Circ.

                              Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

                              Length

                              Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

                              Shoulder Width

                              Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

                              Sleeve Length

                              Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

                              Waist Circ.

                              Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                              Measure Bust
                              Measure Length
                              Measure Length
                              Measure Shoulder Width
                              Measure Sleeve Length
                              Measure Waist
                              Return to the Collection

                              Blazer

                              • T-Shirt  
                              • Skirt  
                              • Shirt  
                              • Blazer  

                              Description

                              A modern tailored blazer with defined shoulders, relaxed waist, and elongated lines. The classic construction features real horn buttons and functional pockets. A timeless wardrobe essential.

                              Size & Fit

                              • Italian sizing.
                              • Defined shoulders.
                              • Relaxed cut through body & sleeves.
                              • Elongated body to under hip. 
                              • Fits true to size.
                              • Model is 173cm / 5'7", wearing size IT40 / US4.
                              • View Size Chart

                                Details

                                • Single breasted button closures at front.
                                • Overlap detail on buttons at cuff.
                                • Jet pockets at front with flap detail. 
                                • Internal jet pocket at left chest. 
                                • Half-canvas construction.
                                • Custom shoulder pads & sleeve roll.
                                • Wool felt under-collar.
                                • Internal self-hanging loop.
                                • Real horn buttons.
                                • Fully lined.

                                    Care & Composition

                                    • Made in Italy.
                                    • Outer: 100% Merino Wool 
                                    • Lining: 100% Cupro
                                    • Dryclean only.

                                      Need help?

                                      Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                                      Or visit our Customer Care page.

                                      Black Featured Image variant:color:black
                                      Wardrobe NYC Blazer Blazer |W01
                                      Wardrobe NYC Blazer Blazer |W01
                                      Wardrobe NYC Blazer Blazer |W01
                                      Wardrobe NYC Blazer Blazer |W01
                                      Wardrobe NYC Blazer Blazer |W01
                                      ×
                                      Black Featured Image variant:color:black

                                      Blazer

                                      Size & Fit

                                      • Italian sizing.
                                      • Defined shoulders.
                                      • Relaxed cut through body & sleeves.
                                      • Elongated body to under hip. 
                                      • Fits true to size.
                                      • Model is 173cm / 5'7", wearing size IT40 / US4.
                                      • View Size Chart

                                        Size Conversion

                                         XSsMLXL
                                        US246810
                                        UK68101214
                                        IT3840424446
                                        FR3436384042
                                        EU3840424446
                                        AU68101214
                                        RU4042444648
                                        JP5791113
                                        inches /  cm

                                        Garment Measurement

                                        Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                                         XSsMLXL
                                        Bust Circ.899397101105
                                        Collar Circ.5.25.25.25.25.2
                                        Length74.275.276.277.278.2
                                        Shoulder Width39.84142.243.444.6
                                        Sleeve Length64.665.566.467.368.2
                                        Waist Circ.919599103107

                                        Garment Measurement Guide

                                        Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                                        Bust Circ.

                                        Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

                                        Collar Circ.

                                        Measure height of collar at centre back, from edge to seam.

                                        Length

                                        Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

                                        Shoulder Width

                                        Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

                                        Sleeve Length

                                        Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

                                        Waist Circ.

                                        Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                        Measure Bust
                                        Measure Collar
                                        Measure Length
                                        Measure Length
                                        Measure Shoulder Width
                                        Measure Sleeve Length
                                        Measure Waist