SELECT YOUR COLORS AND SIZES

Hover over the items below to select your sizes and colors.

Click the items to view details and size charts.

Tap the items below to select your sizes and colors.

Blazer

Legging

Blouse

Skirt or Trouser

Review Your Wardrobe

Review your selections before checkout.
All sizes in the list must be chosen before checkout.

Blazer Select
Legging Select
Blouse Select
Skirt or Trouser Select

CHECKOUT REVIEW

Complimentary Shipping, Returns and Exchanges.

NEED HELP?

Call Us: (+1) 212-574-7938

Visit Customer Care

Return to the Collection

Blazer

  • Blazer  
  • Legging  
  • Blouse  
  • Skirt or Trouser  

Description

A modern tailored blazer with defined shoulders, relaxed waist, and elongated lines. The classic construction features real horn buttons and functional pockets. A timeless wardrobe essential.

Size & Fit

  • Italian sizing.
  • Defined shoulders.
  • Relaxed cut through body & sleeves.
  • Elongated body to under hip. 
  • Fits true to size.
  • Model is 173cm / 5'7", wearing size IT40 / US4.
  • View Size Chart

    Details

    • Single breasted button closures at front.
    • Overlap detail on buttons at cuff.
    • Jet pockets at front with flap detail. 
    • Internal jet pocket at left chest. 
    • Half-canvas construction.
    • Custom shoulder pads & sleeve roll.
    • Wool felt under-collar.
    • Internal self-hanging loop.
    • Real horn buttons.
    • Fully lined.

        Care & Composition

        • Made in Italy.
        • Outer: 100% Merino Wool 
        • Lining: 100% Cupro
        • Dryclean only.

          Need help?

          Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
          Or visit our Customer Care page.

          Black Featured Image variant:color:black
          Wardrobe NYC Blazer Blazer |W01
          Wardrobe NYC Blazer Blazer |W01
          Wardrobe NYC Blazer Blazer |W01
          Wardrobe NYC Blazer Blazer |W01
          Wardrobe NYC Blazer Blazer |W01
          ×
          Black Featured Image variant:color:black

          Blazer

          Size & Fit

          • Italian sizing.
          • Defined shoulders.
          • Relaxed cut through body & sleeves.
          • Elongated body to under hip. 
          • Fits true to size.
          • Model is 173cm / 5'7", wearing size IT40 / US4.
          • View Size Chart

            Size Conversion

             XSsMLXL
            US246810
            UK68101214
            IT3840424446
            FR3436384042
            EU3840424446
            AU68101214
            RU4042444648
            JP5791113
            inches /  cm

            Garment Measurement

            Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

             XSsMLXL
            Bust899397101105
            Collar5.25.25.25.25.2
            Length74.275.276.277.278.2
            Shoulder Width39.84142.243.444.6
            Sleeve Length64.665.566.467.368.2
            Waist919599103107

            Garment Measurement Guide

            Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

            Bust

            Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

            Collar

            Measure height of collar at centre back, from edge to seam.

            Length

            Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

            Shoulder Width

            Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

            Sleeve Length

            Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

            Waist

            Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

            Measure Bust
            Measure Collar
            Measure Length
            Measure Length
            Measure Shoulder Width
            Measure Sleeve Length
            Measure Waist
            Return to the Collection

            Legging

            • Blazer  
            • Legging  
            • Blouse  
            • Skirt or Trouser  

            Description

            Cut in an advanced bonded textile for enhanced fit, form, durability, and breathability. Featuring flat side seams, and rubberized center front zips, the legging is designed to play an active and versatile role in your wardrobe and everyday life.

            Size & Fit

            • Italian sizing.
            • Designed to sit at natural waist.
            • Fits firm on the body. 
            • Runs true to size.
            • Model is 173cm / 5'7", wearing size S.
            • View Size Chart

              Details 

              • Bonded textile.
              • Soft elastic waistband.
              • Flat bonded seams at outer leg. 
              • Stretch cover-stitch at inside leg.
              • Rubberized zippers with bonded guard at ankles.
              • Breathable.
              • Quick dry.

                  Care & Composition

                  • Made in Italy.
                  • 73% Polyamide 27% Elastane.
                  • Machine wash warm, lay flat to dry.

                    Need help?

                    Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                    Or visit our Customer Care page.

                    Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Black / XS Legging |W01
                    Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Legging |W01
                    Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Legging |W01
                    Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Legging |W01
                    Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Legging |W01
                    Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Legging |W01
                    ×
                    Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Black / XS Legging |W01

                    Legging

                    Size & Fit

                    • Italian sizing.
                    • Designed to sit at natural waist.
                    • Fits firm on the body. 
                    • Runs true to size.
                    • Model is 173cm / 5'7", wearing size S.
                    • View Size Chart

                      Size Conversion

                       XSSMLXL
                      US246810
                      UK68101214
                      IT3840424446
                      FR3436384042
                      EU3840424446
                      AU68101214
                      RU4042444648
                      JP5791113
                      inches /  cm

                      Garment Measurement

                      Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                       XSSMLXL
                      Back Rise27.828.529.229.930.6
                      Front Rise2121.52225.523
                      Hip7680848892
                      Leg Opening2021222324
                      Waist6569737781
                      Inside Leg7575.576.176.677.2

                      Garment Measurement Guide

                      Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                      Back Rise

                      Measure from the center back waistband, along the seam, to the crotch.

                      Front Rise

                      Measure from the center front waistband, along the seam, to the crotch.

                      Hip

                      Measure across the garment at hip, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                      Leg Opening

                      Measure across the leg opening, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                      Waist

                      Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                      Inside Leg

                      Measure from the top of the inside leg at crotch, along seam, to the hem.

                      Measure Back Rise
                      Measure Front Rise
                      Measure Hip
                      Measure Leg Opening
                      Measure Waist
                      Measure Inside Leg
                      Return to the Collection

                      Blouse

                      • Blazer  
                      • Legging  
                      • Blouse  
                      • Skirt or Trouser  

                      Description

                      Cut in a rich crepe-de-chine with a matte finish, our blouse features elegant shoulder lines and back yoke, french seams, topstitch details, and mother of pearl buttons. A timeless piece, designed to be worn effortlessly from day to night. 

                      Size & Fit

                      • Italian sizing.
                      • Relaxed cut. 
                      • Elongated body & sleeves.
                      • Fits true to size.
                      • Model is 173cm / 5'7", wearing size IT40 / US4.
                      • View Size Chart

                        Details

                        • Crepe-de-chine, matte finish.
                        • Light fuse at collar and cuffs.
                        • Black mother of pearl buttons with a sandblasted finish.
                        • Back yoke.
                        • Single button cuffs.
                        • Top-stitch details at seams. 
                        • French seams throughout.
                        • Curved hem with interior self binding finish.

                            Care & Composition

                            • Made in Italy.
                            • 100% Silk
                            • Dryclean only.

                              Need help?

                              Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                              Or visit our Customer Care page.

                              Black Featured Image variant:color:black
                              Wardrobe NYC Tops Blouse |W01
                              Wardrobe NYC Tops Blouse |W01
                              Wardrobe NYC Tops Blouse |W01
                              Wardrobe NYC Tops Blouse |W01
                              Wardrobe NYC Tops Blouse |W01
                              ×
                              Black Featured Image variant:color:black

                              Blouse

                              Size & Fit

                              • Italian sizing.
                              • Relaxed cut. 
                              • Elongated body & sleeves.
                              • Fits true to size.
                              • Model is 173cm / 5'7", wearing size IT40 / US4.
                              • View Size Chart

                                Size Conversion

                                 XSSMLXL
                                US246810
                                UK68101214
                                IT3840424446
                                FR3436384042
                                EU3840424446
                                AU68101214
                                RU4042444648
                                JP5791113
                                inches /  cm

                                Garment Measurement

                                Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                                 XSSMLXL
                                Bust96100104108112
                                Length7980818283
                                Shoulder Width4142434445
                                Sleeve Length5859606162
                                Waist9498102106110

                                Garment Measurement Guide

                                Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                                Bust

                                Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

                                Length

                                Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

                                Shoulder Width

                                Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

                                Sleeve Length

                                Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

                                Waist

                                Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                Measure Bust
                                Measure Length
                                Measure Length
                                Measure Shoulder Width
                                Measure Sleeve Length
                                Measure Waist
                                Return to the Collection

                                Skirt or Trouser

                                • Blazer  
                                • Legging  
                                • Blouse  
                                • Skirt or Trouser  

                                Need help?

                                Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                                Or visit our Customer Care page.

                                Black Featured Image variant:color:midi style:skirt
                                Black Featured Image variant:color:midi style:skirt
                                Black Featured Image variant:color:black style:trouser
                                Off-white Featured Image variant:color:off-white style:trouser
                                ×
                                Black Featured Image variant:color:midi style:skirt

                                Skirt or Trouser

                                Size Conversion

                                 
                                US
                                UK
                                IT
                                FR
                                EU
                                AU
                                RU
                                JP
                                inches /  cm

                                Garment Measurement

                                Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                                 

                                Garment Measurement Guide

                                Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.