SELECT YOUR COLORS AND SIZES

Hover over the items below to select your sizes and colors.

Click the items to view details and size charts.

Tap the items below to select your sizes and colors.

Trouser / Skirt

Review Your Wardrobe

Review your selections before checkout.
All sizes in the list must be chosen before checkout.

Trouser / Skirt Select

CHECKOUT REVIEW

Complimentary Shipping, Returns and Exchanges.

NEED HELP?

Call Us: (+1) 212-574-7938

Visit Customer Care

Return to the Collection

Trouser / Skirt

  • Trouser / Skirt  

Description

Trouser

A timeless classic, our tuxedo trouser is crafted in a rich Merino wool suiting fabric, designed to sit on the high hip, with tapered leg, silk-satin tuxedo stripe, pressed pleats, and detachable stirrup at hem. Featuring concealed fastenings, side angle pockets with bar-tacks, a cotton waistband curtain and impeccable internal finishes. This style is imagined to wear as a suit with our turtleneck and matching tuxedo blazer, or styled casually with our t-shirt. 

 

Midi or Mini Skirt

A modern take on a classic wrap skirt. Crafted in a rich Merino wool suiting fabric, designed to wear on the waist or high hip, with narrow a-line shape, cut to the mid-calf. Featuring pleat and dart details at front wrap, functional jet pockets at front and back, an external belt with embroidered eyelets and matte black buckle fastening. Designed to wear with our turtleneck and shirt, or as the base of a complete tailored look with tuxedo blazer or coat. 


As a natural fiber Merino wool is breathable, stain, crease and moisture resistant. These garments have been certified by The Woolmark Company as a testament to supply chain integrity and construction quality. Available in black or off-white.

Size & Fit

Trouser

  • Alpha sizing.

  • Worn on high hip.
  • Tapered leg.
  • Fits true to size.
  • Model is 175cm / 5’9” wearing size S.

    Midi or Mini Skirt

    • Alpha sizing.
    • Wear on waist or high hip.
    • Fits true to size.
    • Model is 175cm / 5’9” wearing size S.

    View Size Chart

    Details

    Trouser

    • Silk satin tuxedo stripe.
    • Adjustable elasticized stirrup.
    • Pressed pleats at front and back.
    • Side angle pockets with bar-tack.
    • Twin functional jet pockets at back. 
    • Cotton waistband curtain.
    • Internal button + hook and bar closure.
    • Fully lined.

      Midi or Mini Skirt

      • True wrap construction.
      • Front pleat and dart details.
      • Twin functional jet pockets at front and back. 
      • External belt fastening with embroidered eyelets and metal buckle.
      • Internal button and snap fastening.
      • Cotton waistband facing.
      • Fully lined.


              Care & Composition

              Trouser

              • Italian fabric.
              • Made in Slovakia.
              • Outer: 100% Merino wool. Lining: 100% viscose.
              • Facing: 100% cotton.
              • Dry clean only.

                Midi or Mini Skirt

                • Italian fabric.
                • Made in Slovakia.
                • Outer: 100% Merino wool.
                • Lining: 100% viscose.
                • Facing: 100% cotton.
                • Dry clean only.

                  Need help?

                  Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                  Or visit our Customer Care page.

                  Black Featured Image variant:color:black variant:style:trouser
                  Off White Featured Image variant:color:offwhite variant:style:trouser
                  Black Featured Image variant:color:black variant:style:midi
                  Black Featured Image variant:color:black variant:style:mini
                  Black Image variant:color:black variant:style:trouser
                  Black Image variant:color:black variant:style:trouser
                  Black Image variant:color:black variant:style:trouser
                  Black Image variant:color:black variant:style:trouser
                  Black Image variant:color:black variant:style:trouser
                  Off White Image variant:color:offwhite variant:style:trouser
                  Off White Image variant:color:offwhite variant:style:trouser
                  Off White Image variant:color:offwhite variant:style:trouser
                  Off White Image variant:color:offwhite variant:style:trouser
                  Off White Image variant:color:offwhite variant:style:trouser
                  Black Image variant:color:black variant:style:midi
                  Black Image variant:color:black variant:style:midi
                  Black Image variant:color:black variant:style:midi
                  Black Image variant:color:black variant:style:midi
                  Black Image variant:color:black variant:style:midi
                  Black Image variant:color:black variant:style:mini
                  Black Image variant:color:black variant:style:mini
                  Black Image variant:color:black variant:style:mini
                  Black Image variant:color:black variant:style:mini
                  Black Image variant:color:black variant:style:mini
                  ×
                  Black Featured Image variant:color:black variant:style:trouser

                  Trouser / Skirt

                  Size & Fit

                  Trouser

                  • Alpha sizing.

                  • Worn on high hip.
                  • Tapered leg.
                  • Fits true to size.
                  • Model is 175cm / 5’9” wearing size S.

                    Midi or Mini Skirt

                    • Alpha sizing.
                    • Wear on waist or high hip.
                    • Fits true to size.
                    • Model is 175cm / 5’9” wearing size S.

                    View Size Chart

                    Size Conversion

                     2XSXSSMLXL2XL
                    US024681012
                    UK46810121416
                    IT36384042444648
                    FR32343638404244
                    EU36384042444648
                    AU46810121416
                    RU38404244464850
                    JP3579111315
                    inches /  cm

                    Garment Measurement

                    Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                     2XSXSSMLXL2XL
                    Back Rise33.6234.2934.9735.6536.3437.0337.73
                    Front Rise20.0520.5521.0521.5622.0622.5723.08
                    Leg Opening31.632.633.634.635.636.637.6
                    Inside Leg75.0975.1275.1675.1975.2375.2775.31
                    Skirt Hip Circ.75798387919599
                    Midi Length76.577.578.579.580.581.582.5
                    Mini Length34353637383938
                    Skirt Waist Circ.65697377818589
                    Trouser Waist Circ.72.876.880.8084.888.892.896.8

                    Garment Measurement Guide

                    Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                    Back Rise

                    Measure from the center back waistband, along the seam, to the crotch.

                    Front Rise

                    Measure from the center front waistband, along the seam, to the crotch.

                    Leg Opening

                    Measure across the leg opening, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                    Inside Leg

                    Measure from the top of the inside leg at crotch, along seam, to the hem.

                    Skirt Hip Circ.

                    Measure across the garment at hip, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                    Midi Length

                    Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

                    Mini Length

                    Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

                    Skirt Waist Circ.

                    Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                    Trouser Waist Circ.

                    Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                    Measure Back Rise
                    Measure Front Rise
                    Measure Leg Opening
                    Measure Inside Leg
                    Measure Skirt Hip
                    Measure Midi Length
                    Measure Mini Length
                    Measure Skirt Waist
                    Measure Trouser Waist