SELECT YOUR COLORS AND SIZES

Hover over the items below to select your sizes and colors.

Click the items to view details and size charts.

Tap the items below to select your sizes and colors.

Blazer

Knit

Coat

Blazer

Trouser

Pant

Review Your Wardrobe

Review your selections before checkout.
All sizes in the list must be chosen before checkout.

Blazer Select
Knit Select
Coat Select
Blazer Select
Trouser Select
Pant Select

CHECKOUT REVIEW

Complimentary Shipping, Returns and Exchanges.

NEED HELP?

Call Us: (+1) 212-574-7938

Visit Customer Care

Return to the Collection

Blazer

  • Blazer  
  • Knit  
  • Coat  
  • Blazer  
  • Trouser  
  • Pant  

Description

A modern tailored blazer with defined shoulders, relaxed waist, and elongated lines. The classic construction features real horn buttons and functional pockets. A timeless wardrobe essential.

Size & Fit

  • Italian sizing.
  • Defined shoulders.
  • Relaxed cut through body & sleeves.
  • Elongated body to under hip. 
  • Fits true to size.
  • Model is 173cm / 5'7", wearing size IT40 / US4.
  • View Size Chart

    Details

    • Single breasted button closures at front.
    • Overlap detail on buttons at cuff.
    • Jet pockets at front with flap detail. 
    • Internal jet pocket at left chest. 
    • Half-canvas construction.
    • Custom shoulder pads & sleeve roll.
    • Wool felt under-collar.
    • Internal self-hanging loop.
    • Real horn buttons.
    • Fully lined.

        Care & Composition

        • Made in Italy.
        • Outer: 100% Merino Wool 
        • Lining: 100% Cupro
        • Dryclean only.

          Need help?

          Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
          Or visit our Customer Care page.

          Black Featured Image variant:color:black
          Wardrobe NYC Blazer Blazer |W01
          Wardrobe NYC Blazer Blazer |W01
          Wardrobe NYC Blazer Blazer |W01
          Wardrobe NYC Blazer Blazer |W01
          Wardrobe NYC Blazer Blazer |W01
          ×
          Black Featured Image variant:color:black

          Blazer

          Size & Fit

          • Italian sizing.
          • Defined shoulders.
          • Relaxed cut through body & sleeves.
          • Elongated body to under hip. 
          • Fits true to size.
          • Model is 173cm / 5'7", wearing size IT40 / US4.
          • View Size Chart

            Size Conversion

             XSsMLXL
            US246810
            UK68101214
            IT3840424446
            FR3436384042
            EU3840424446
            AU68101214
            RU4042444648
            JP5791113
            inches /  cm

            Garment Measurement

            Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

             XSsMLXL
            Bust899397101105
            Collar5.25.25.25.25.2
            Length74.275.276.277.278.2
            Shoulder Width39.84142.243.444.6
            Sleeve Length64.665.566.467.368.2
            Waist919599103107

            Garment Measurement Guide

            Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

            Bust

            Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

            Collar

            Measure height of collar at centre back, from edge to seam.

            Length

            Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

            Shoulder Width

            Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

            Sleeve Length

            Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

            Waist

            Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

            Measure Bust
            Measure Collar
            Measure Length
            Measure Length
            Measure Shoulder Width
            Measure Sleeve Length
            Measure Waist
            Return to the Collection

            Knit

            • Blazer  
            • Knit  
            • Coat  
            • Blazer  
            • Trouser  
            • Pant  

            Description

            A simple unisex knit that provides warmth and comfort. Designed to be worn alone or layered over our t-shirt and shirt. Our merino wool yarn is technically finished to be soft, crease-resistant and breathable.

            Size & Fit

            • Italian sizing.
            • Fits true to size. 
            • Model is 173cm / 5'7", wearing size M.
            • View Size Chart

            Details

            • Crew neck.
            • Rib finish at neckline, cuffs & hem.
            • Needle marks at neckline and armholes.
            • Soft & comfortable against the body.
            • Natural elasticity.
            • Highly breathable.
            • Crease-resistant.

                  Care & Composition

                  • Made in Italy.
                  • 100% Merino Wool. 
                  • Dryclean optional.
                  • Machine wash warm, lay flat to dry.

                    Need help?

                    Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                    Or visit our Customer Care page.

                    Wardrobe NYC Tops Black / XS Knit |W01
                    Wardrobe NYC Tops Knit |W01
                    Wardrobe NYC Tops Knit |W01
                    Wardrobe NYC Tops Knit |W01
                    Wardrobe NYC Tops Knit |W01
                    Wardrobe NYC Tops Knit |W01
                    ×
                    Wardrobe NYC Tops Black / XS Knit |W01

                    Knit

                    Size & Fit

                    • Italian sizing.
                    • Fits true to size. 
                    • Model is 173cm / 5'7", wearing size M.
                    • View Size Chart

                    Size Conversion

                     XSSMLXL
                    US246810
                    UK68101214
                    IT3840424446
                    FR3436384042
                    EU3840424446
                    AU68101214
                    RU4042444648
                    JP5791113
                    inches /  cm

                    Garment Measurement

                    Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                     XSSMLXL
                    Bust102106110114118
                    Length6970717265
                    Shoulder Width4041424344
                    Sleeve Length6666666666

                    Garment Measurement Guide

                    Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                    Bust

                    Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

                    Length

                    Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

                    Shoulder Width

                    Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

                    Sleeve Length

                    Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

                    Measure Bust
                    Measure Length
                    Measure Length
                    Measure Shoulder Width
                    Measure Sleeve Length
                    Measure Waist
                    Return to the Collection

                    Coat

                    • Blazer  
                    • Knit  
                    • Coat  
                    • Blazer  
                    • Trouser  
                    • Pant  

                    Description

                    Inspired by men’s tailoring, and crafted in a rich double felt wool with a water-repellent finish, this singular piece features a defined shoulder and relaxed silhouette. Its elongated body is designed to be worn oversized with a center back vent for ease and movement.

                    Size & Fit

                    • Italian sizing.
                    • Defined shoulders.
                    • Relaxed cut through body & sleeves.
                    • Elongated lines.
                    • Fits true to size.
                    • Designed to be slightly oversized.
                    • Model is 173cm / 5'7", wearing size IT42 / US6.
                    • View Size Chart

                    Details 

                    • Double felt wool.
                    • Water-repellent finish. 
                    • Single breasted button closures at front.
                    • Overlap detail on buttons at cuff.
                    • Jet pockets at front with flap detail. 
                    • Internal jet pocket at left chest. 
                    • Half-canvas construction.
                    • Custom shoulder pads & sleeve roll.
                    • Internal self-hanging loop.
                    • Center back vent.
                    • Real horn buttons.
                    • Fully lined.

                        Care & Composition

                        • Made in Italy.
                        • Outer: 100% Merino Wool
                        • Lining: 100% Cupro
                        • Dryclean only.

                         

                        Need help?

                        Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                        Or visit our Customer Care page.

                        Wardrobe NYC Outerwear Coat |W01
                        Wardrobe NYC Outerwear Coat |W01
                        Wardrobe NYC Outerwear Coat |W01
                        Wardrobe NYC Outerwear Coat |W01
                        Wardrobe NYC Outerwear Coat |W01
                        Wardrobe NYC Outerwear Coat |W01
                        ×
                        Wardrobe NYC Outerwear Coat |W01

                        Coat

                        Size & Fit

                        • Italian sizing.
                        • Defined shoulders.
                        • Relaxed cut through body & sleeves.
                        • Elongated lines.
                        • Fits true to size.
                        • Designed to be slightly oversized.
                        • Model is 173cm / 5'7", wearing size IT42 / US6.
                        • View Size Chart

                        Size Conversion

                         XSSMLXL
                        US246810
                        UK68101214
                        IT3840424446
                        FR3436384042
                        EU3840424446
                        AU68101214
                        RU4042444648
                        JP5791113
                        inches /  cm

                        Garment Measurement

                        Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                         XSSMLXL
                        Bust105.2109.2113.2117.2121.2
                        Length122.5123.5124.6125.5126.5
                        Shoulder Width4647.348.649.951.2
                        Sleeve Length61.762.563.364.164.9
                        Waist101105109113117

                        Garment Measurement Guide

                        Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                        Bust

                        Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

                        Length

                        Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

                        Shoulder Width

                        Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

                        Sleeve Length

                        Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

                        Waist

                        Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                        Measure Bust
                        Measure Length
                        Measure Length
                        Measure Shoulder Width
                        Measure Sleeve Length
                        Measure Waist
                        Return to the Collection

                        Blazer

                        • Blazer  
                        • Knit  
                        • Coat  
                        • Blazer  
                        • Trouser  
                        • Pant  

                        Description

                        A modern tailored blazer with defined shoulders, an elongated body, and a relaxed waist. The classic construction includes double back vents, real horn buttons, and functional jet pockets. It can be worn as a suit with trousers and shirt, or casually with our pant and hoodie. 

                        Size & Fit

                        • Italian sizing.
                        • Defined shoulders.
                        • Relaxed cut through body & sleeves.
                        • Elongated lines. 
                        • Fits true to size.
                        • Model is 190cm / 6’2”, wearing size IT50.
                        • View Size Chart

                          Details 

                          • Single breasted button closures at front.
                          • Overlap detail on buttons at cuff.
                          • Jet pockets at front with flap detail. 
                          • Internal jet pocket at left chest. 
                          • Half-canvas construction.
                          • Custom shoulder pads & sleeve roll.
                          • Internal self-hanging loop.
                          • Twin back vents.
                          • Real horn buttons.
                          • Fully lined.

                              Care & Composition

                              • Made in Italy.
                              • Outer: 100% Merino Wool 
                              • Lining: 100% Cupro
                              • Dryclean only.

                              Need help?

                              Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                              Or visit our Customer Care page.

                              Wardrobe NYC Blazer Black / IT 46 Blazer |M01
                              Wardrobe NYC Blazer Blazer |M01
                              Wardrobe NYC Blazer Blazer |M01
                              Wardrobe NYC Blazer Blazer |M01
                              Wardrobe NYC Blazer Blazer |M01
                              Wardrobe NYC Blazer Blazer |M01
                              ×
                              Wardrobe NYC Blazer Black / IT 46 Blazer |M01

                              Blazer

                              Size & Fit

                              • Italian sizing.
                              • Defined shoulders.
                              • Relaxed cut through body & sleeves.
                              • Elongated lines. 
                              • Fits true to size.
                              • Model is 190cm / 6’2”, wearing size IT50.
                              • View Size Chart

                                Size Conversion

                                 SMLXL2XL3XL
                                US363840424446
                                UK363840424446
                                IT464850525456
                                FR464850525456
                                EU464850525456
                                AU363840424446
                                RU464850525456
                                JP234567
                                inches /  cm

                                Garment Measurement

                                Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                                 SMLXL2XL3XL
                                Chest102106110114118122
                                Collar555555
                                Length757677787980
                                Shoulder Width444547484950
                                Sleeve Length666768696970
                                Waist9498102106110114

                                Garment Measurement Guide

                                Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                                Chest

                                Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

                                Collar

                                Measure height of collar at centre back, from edge to seam.

                                Length

                                Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

                                Shoulder Width

                                Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

                                Sleeve Length

                                Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

                                Waist

                                Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                Measure Chest
                                Measure Collar
                                Measure Length
                                Measure Length
                                Measure Shoulder Width
                                Measure Sleeve Length
                                Measure Waist
                                Return to the Collection

                                Trouser

                                • Blazer  
                                • Knit  
                                • Coat  
                                • Blazer  
                                • Trouser  
                                • Pant  

                                Description

                                A classic tailored trouser. The slightly tapered leg features pressed-in pleats, side angled pockets at the front, and functional jet pockets at back. Designed to be worn as a suit with our blazer and shirt, or casually with our t-shirt and knit. 

                                Size & Fit

                                • Italian sizing.
                                • Designed to sit on high hip. 
                                • Fits true to size. 
                                • Model is 190cm / 6’2”, wearing size IT48.
                                • View Size Chart

                                  Details 

                                  • Tailored waistband and belt loops.
                                  • Front zipper fly with internal hook & bar extension and top button closure.
                                  • Side angled pockets at front with bar tack reinforcement.
                                  • Functional jet pockets at back.
                                  • Light-weight cotton pocket bags.
                                  • Pressed-in pleat at center front and back leg.
                                  • Overlocked hem for easy custom tailoring.

                                      Care & Composition

                                      • Made in Italy.
                                      • Outer: 100% Merino Wool 
                                      • Pocket Bags: 100% Cotton
                                      • Dryclean only.

                                      Need help?

                                      Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                                      Or visit our Customer Care page.

                                        Need help?

                                        Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                                        Or visit our Customer Care page.

                                        Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Trouser |M01
                                        Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Trouser |M01
                                        Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Trouser |M01
                                        Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Trouser |M01
                                        Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Trouser |M01
                                        Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Trouser |M01
                                        ×
                                        Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Trouser |M01

                                        Trouser

                                        Size & Fit

                                        • Italian sizing.
                                        • Designed to sit on high hip. 
                                        • Fits true to size. 
                                        • Model is 190cm / 6’2”, wearing size IT48.
                                        • View Size Chart

                                          Size Conversion

                                           SMLXL2XL3XL
                                          US303234363846
                                          UK303234363846
                                          IT464850525456
                                          FR464850525456
                                          EU464850525456
                                          AU303234363846
                                          RU464850525456
                                          JP234567
                                          inches /  cm

                                          Garment Measurement

                                          Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                                           SMLXL2XL3XL
                                          Back Rise36.33737.738.439.139.8
                                          Front Rise21.121.722.222.723.223.7
                                          Hip101.2105.2109.2113.2117.2121.2
                                          Leg Opening35.236.63839.440.842.2
                                          Waist84.288.292.296.2100.2104.2
                                          Inside Leg96.79797979798.5

                                          Garment Measurement Guide

                                          Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                                          Back Rise

                                          Measure from the center back waistband, along the seam, to the crotch.

                                          Front Rise

                                          Measure from the center front waistband, along the seam, to the crotch.

                                          Hip

                                          Measure across the garment at hip, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                          Leg Opening

                                          Measure across the leg opening, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                          Waist

                                          Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                          Inside Leg

                                          Measure from the top of the inside leg at crotch, along seam, to the hem.

                                          Measure Back Rise
                                          Measure Front Rise
                                          Measure Hip
                                          Measure Leg Opening
                                          Measure Waist
                                          Measure Inside Leg
                                          Return to the Collection

                                          Pant

                                          • Blazer  
                                          • Knit  
                                          • Coat  
                                          • Blazer  
                                          • Trouser  
                                          • Pant  

                                          Description

                                          A relaxed cut, designed to be worn low and baggy. This pant features generous pockets, hidden button fly front, elasticated sections on back waistband and internal functional drawcords for ease and fit.

                                          Size & Fit

                                          • Italian sizing.
                                          • Generous leg with a slight taper to ankle.
                                          • Designed to be worn low and baggy. 
                                          • Dropped crotch.
                                          • Fits true to size. 
                                          • Model is 190cm / 6’2”, wearing size IT50.
                                          • View Size Chart

                                            Details 

                                            • Angled side pockets at front.
                                            • Generous patch pocket at back right.
                                            • Jet pocket at back left.
                                            • Elasticated waistband at back side seams.
                                            • Concealed front button fly.
                                            • Real horn buttons.
                                            • Internal functional cotton drawcords with black metal hardware.

                                                Care & Composition

                                                • Made in Italy.
                                                • 100% Merino Wool 
                                                • Pocket Bags: 100% Cotton
                                                • Dryclean only.

                                                Need help?

                                                Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                                                Or visit our Customer Care page.

                                                Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Pant |M01
                                                Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Pant |M01
                                                Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Pant |M01
                                                Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Pant |M01
                                                Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Pant |M01
                                                ×
                                                Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Pant |M01

                                                Pant

                                                Size & Fit

                                                • Italian sizing.
                                                • Generous leg with a slight taper to ankle.
                                                • Designed to be worn low and baggy. 
                                                • Dropped crotch.
                                                • Fits true to size. 
                                                • Model is 190cm / 6’2”, wearing size IT50.
                                                • View Size Chart

                                                  Size Conversion

                                                   S
                                                  US30
                                                  UK30
                                                  IT46
                                                  FR46
                                                  EU46
                                                  AU30
                                                  RU46
                                                  JP2
                                                  inches /  cm

                                                  Garment Measurement

                                                  Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                                                   S
                                                  Back Rise44.8
                                                  Front Rise30.5
                                                  Hip110.6
                                                  Leg Opening38.6
                                                  Waist87.4
                                                  Inside Leg84.1

                                                  Garment Measurement Guide

                                                  Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                                                  Back Rise

                                                  Measure from the center back waistband, along the seam, to the crotch.

                                                  Front Rise

                                                  Measure from the center front waistband, along the seam, to the crotch.

                                                  Hip

                                                  Measure across the garment at hip, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                                  Leg Opening

                                                  Measure across the leg opening, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                                  Waist

                                                  Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                                  Inside Leg

                                                  Measure from the top of the inside leg at crotch, along seam, to the hem.

                                                  Measure Back Rise
                                                  Measure Front Rise
                                                  Measure Hip
                                                  Measure Leg Opening
                                                  Measure Waist
                                                  Measure Inside Leg