SELECT YOUR COLORS AND SIZES

Hover over the items below to select your sizes and colors.

Click the items to view details and size charts.

Tap the items below to select your sizes and colors.

Knit Bodysuit

Review Your Wardrobe

Knit Bodysuit Select Color and Size

Free Shipping + Returns

NEED HELP?

Call: (+1) 212-574-7938

Or visit Customer Care

Return to the Collection

Knit Bodysuit

  • Knit Bodysuit  

Description

A timeless wardrobe essential, the bodysuit is knitted in a luxurious, technical yarn blended with lycra to provide support and a slimming fit. Featuring a sporty crew neck, sitting under the collarbone, elongated sleeves, and thong brief with twin snap closure. Designed to dress up or down, styled with the matching Release 03 knit skirt or casual spray pant.

Size & Fit

  • Alpha sizing.
  • Bodysuit runs slightly small.
  • We suggest ordering one-size up from your regular size.
  • Designed to wear fitted, but not overly stretched on the body.
  • Model is 5’10” / 178cm and wears a size S.

  • View Size Chart

      Care & Composition

      • Made in Italy.
      • 51% Viscose, 45% Polyamide, 4% Elastane.
      • Delicate hand wash cold, do not soak.
      • Lay flat to dry.
      • Dry Clean Optional.

      Need help?

      Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
      Or visit our Customer Care page.

      Knit Bodysuit | W03
      Knit Bodysuit | W03
      Knit Bodysuit | W03
      Knit Bodysuit | W03
      Knit Bodysuit | W03
      Knit Bodysuit | W03
      ×
      Knit Bodysuit | W03

      Knit Bodysuit

      Size & Fit

      • Alpha sizing.
      • Bodysuit runs slightly small.
      • We suggest ordering one-size up from your regular size.
      • Designed to wear fitted, but not overly stretched on the body.
      • Model is 5’10” / 178cm and wears a size S.

      • View Size Chart

          Size Conversion

           2XSXSSMLXL
          US0246810
          UK468101214
          IT363840424446
          FR323436384042
          EU363840424446
          AU468101214
          RU384042444648
          JP35791113
          inches /  cm

          Garment Measurement

          Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

           2XSXSSMLXL
          Back Length66.567.568.569.570.571.5
          Bust667074766486
          Length636465666768
          Shoulder Width293031323334
          Sleeve Length585858585858
          Waist566064687374

          Garment Measurement Guide

          Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

          Back Length

          Measure from center back neck edge straight to the hem.

          Bust

          Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

          Length

          Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

          Shoulder Width

          Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

          Sleeve Length

          Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

          Waist

          Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

          Measure Back Length
          Measure Bust
          Measure Length
          Measure Length
          Measure Shoulder Width
          Measure Sleeve Length
          Measure Waist