SELECT YOUR COLORS AND SIZES

Hover over the items below to select your sizes and colors.

Click the items to view details and size charts.

Tap the items below to select your sizes and colors.

Ribbed Tank

Knit Skirt

Knit Bodysuit

Review Your Wardrobe

Review your selections before checkout.
All sizes in the list must be chosen before checkout.

Ribbed Tank Select
Knit Skirt Select
Knit Bodysuit Select

CHECKOUT REVIEW

Complimentary Shipping, Returns and Exchanges.

NEED HELP?

Call Us: (+1) 212-574-7938

Visit Customer Care

Return to the Collection

Ribbed Tank

  • Ribbed Tank  
  • Knit Skirt  
  • Knit Bodysuit  

Description

An essential ribbed tank cut in a medium-weight cotton rib, designed with a slim fit and no side seams. A center back seam provides slight shaping at the waist, and a clean elongating line. Available in white or black.

Size & Fit

  • Alpha sizing.
  • Slim fit.
  • Fits true to size.
  • Model is 180cm / 5’11” and wears a size S.
  • View Size Guide

        Care & Composition

        • Made in Italy.
        • 100% Cotton.
        • Hand wash cold, lay flat to dry.
        • Dry Clean Optional.

        Need help?

        Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
        Or visit our Customer Care page.

        White Featured Image variant:color:white
        Black Featured Image variant:color:black
        White Image variant:color:white
        White Image variant:color:white
        White Image variant:color:white
        White Image variant:color:white
        White Image variant:color:white
        White Image variant:color:white
        Black Image variant:color:black
        Black Image variant:color:black
        Black Image variant:color:black
        Black Image variant:color:black
        Black Image variant:color:black
        Black Image variant:color:black
        ×
        White Featured Image variant:color:white

        Ribbed Tank

        Size & Fit

        • Alpha sizing.
        • Slim fit.
        • Fits true to size.
        • Model is 180cm / 5’11” and wears a size S.
        • View Size Guide

              Size Conversion

               2XS
              US0
              UK4
              IT36
              FR32
              EU36
              AU4
              RU38
              JP3
              inches /  cm

              Garment Measurement

              Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

               2XS
              Bust40.0
              Length62.9
              Shoulder Width19.1
              Waist40.0

              Garment Measurement Guide

              Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

              Bust

              Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

              Length

              Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

              Shoulder Width

              Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

              Waist

              Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

              Measure Chest
              Measure Length
              Measure Length
              Measure Shoulder Width
              Measure Waist
              Return to the Collection

              Knit Skirt

              • Ribbed Tank  
              • Knit Skirt  
              • Knit Bodysuit  

              Description

              An effortless wardrobe staple, this luxurious knit tube skirt is made in a rich, technical yarn, blended with lycra for performance and fit. Designed to wear on the waist or high hip, the skirt finishes at the mid calf, and can be styled with the matching knit bodysuit, long sleeve crop, or tailored shirt, and layered with our puffer jacket to complete the look.

              Size & Fit

              • Alpha sizing.
              • Fits true to size.
              • Designed to wear fitted, but not overly stretched on the body.
              • Model is 5’10” / 178cm and wears a size S.
              • View Size Chart

                  Care & Composition

                  • Made in Italy.
                  • 66% Viscose, 32% Polyamide, 2% Elastane.
                  • Delicate hand wash cold, do not soak.
                  • Lay flat to dry.
                  • Dry Clean Optional.

                  Need help?

                  Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                  Or visit our Customer Care page.

                  Black Image variant:color:black
                  Black Image variant:color:black
                  Black Image variant:color:black
                  WARDROBE.NYC Bottoms Knit Skirt | W03
                  Black Image variant:color:black
                  Black Image variant:color:black
                  ×
                  Black Image variant:color:black

                  Knit Skirt

                  Size & Fit

                  • Alpha sizing.
                  • Fits true to size.
                  • Designed to wear fitted, but not overly stretched on the body.
                  • Model is 5’10” / 178cm and wears a size S.
                  • View Size Chart

                      Size Conversion

                       2XSXSSMLXL
                      US0246810
                      UK468101214
                      IT363840424446
                      FR323436384042
                      EU363840424446
                      AU468101214
                      RU384042444648
                      JP35791113
                      inches /  cm

                      Garment Measurement

                      Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                       2XSXSSMLXL
                      Hip707276808488
                      Length7272.572.573.573.574
                      Waist485054586266

                      Garment Measurement Guide

                      Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                      Hip

                      Measure across the garment at hip, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                      Length

                      Measure the center back length from top edge straight to the hem.

                      Waist

                      Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                      Measure Hip
                      Measure Length
                      Measure Length
                      Measure Waist
                      Return to the Collection

                      Knit Bodysuit

                      • Ribbed Tank  
                      • Knit Skirt  
                      • Knit Bodysuit  

                      Description

                      A timeless wardrobe essential, the bodysuit is knitted in a luxurious, technical yarn blended with lycra to provide support and a slimming fit. Featuring a sporty crew neck, sitting under the collarbone, elongated sleeves, and thong brief with twin snap closure. Designed to dress up or down, styled with the matching Release 03 knit skirt or casual spray pant.

                      Size & Fit

                      • Alpha sizing.
                      • Bodysuit runs slightly small.
                      • We suggest ordering one-size up from your regular size.
                      • Designed to wear fitted, but not overly stretched on the body.
                      • Model is 5’10” / 178cm and wears a size S.

                      • View Size Chart

                          Care & Composition

                          • Made in Italy.
                          • 51% Viscose, 45% Polyamide, 4% Elastane.
                          • Delicate hand wash cold, do not soak.
                          • Lay flat to dry.
                          • Dry Clean Optional.

                          Need help?

                          Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                          Or visit our Customer Care page.

                          Knit Bodysuit | W03
                          Knit Bodysuit | W03
                          Knit Bodysuit | W03
                          Knit Bodysuit | W03
                          Knit Bodysuit | W03
                          Knit Bodysuit | W03
                          ×
                          Knit Bodysuit | W03

                          Knit Bodysuit

                          Size & Fit

                          • Alpha sizing.
                          • Bodysuit runs slightly small.
                          • We suggest ordering one-size up from your regular size.
                          • Designed to wear fitted, but not overly stretched on the body.
                          • Model is 5’10” / 178cm and wears a size S.

                          • View Size Chart

                              Size Conversion

                               2XSXSSMLXL
                              US0246810
                              UK468101214
                              IT363840424446
                              FR323436384042
                              EU363840424446
                              AU468101214
                              RU384042444648
                              JP35791113
                              inches /  cm

                              Garment Measurement

                              Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                               2XSXSSMLXL
                              Back Length66.567.568.569.570.571.5
                              Bust667074766486
                              Length636465666768
                              Shoulder Width293031323334
                              Sleeve Length585858585858
                              Waist566064687374

                              Garment Measurement Guide

                              Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                              Back Length

                              Measure from center back neck edge straight to the hem.

                              Bust

                              Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

                              Length

                              Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

                              Shoulder Width

                              Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

                              Sleeve Length

                              Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

                              Waist

                              Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                              Measure Back Length
                              Measure Bust
                              Measure Length
                              Measure Length
                              Measure Shoulder Width
                              Measure Sleeve Length
                              Measure Waist