SELECT YOUR COLORS AND SIZES

Hover over the items below to select your sizes and colors.

Click the items to view details and size charts.

Tap the items below to select your sizes and colors.

Coat

Knit

Skirt

Track Pant

Hooded Top

Denim Shirt

Review Your Wardrobe

Review your selections before checkout.
All sizes in the list must be chosen before checkout.

Coat Select
Knit Select
Skirt Select
Track Pant Select
Hooded Top Select
Denim Shirt Select

CHECKOUT REVIEW

Complimentary Shipping, Returns and Exchanges.

NEED HELP?

Call Us: (+1) 212-574-7938

Visit Customer Care

Return to the Collection

Coat

  • Coat  
  • Knit  
  • Skirt  
  • Track Pant  
  • Hooded Top  
  • Denim Shirt  

Description

Inspired by men’s tailoring, and crafted in a rich double felt wool with a water-repellent finish, this singular piece features a defined shoulder and relaxed silhouette. Its elongated body is designed to be worn oversized with a center back vent for ease and movement.

Size & Fit

  • Italian sizing.
  • Defined shoulders.
  • Relaxed cut through body & sleeves.
  • Elongated lines.
  • Fits true to size.
  • Designed to be slightly oversized.
  • Model is 173cm / 5'7", wearing size IT42 / US6.
  • View Size Chart

Details 

  • Double felt wool.
  • Water-repellent finish. 
  • Single breasted button closures at front.
  • Overlap detail on buttons at cuff.
  • Jet pockets at front with flap detail. 
  • Internal jet pocket at left chest. 
  • Half-canvas construction.
  • Custom shoulder pads & sleeve roll.
  • Internal self-hanging loop.
  • Center back vent.
  • Real horn buttons.
  • Fully lined.

      Care & Composition

      • Made in Italy.
      • Outer: 100% Merino Wool
      • Lining: 100% Cupro
      • Dryclean only.

       

      Need help?

      Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
      Or visit our Customer Care page.

      Wardrobe NYC Outerwear Coat |W01
      Wardrobe NYC Outerwear Coat |W01
      Wardrobe NYC Outerwear Coat |W01
      Wardrobe NYC Outerwear Coat |W01
      Wardrobe NYC Outerwear Coat |W01
      Wardrobe NYC Outerwear Coat |W01
      ×
      Wardrobe NYC Outerwear Coat |W01

      Coat

      Size & Fit

      • Italian sizing.
      • Defined shoulders.
      • Relaxed cut through body & sleeves.
      • Elongated lines.
      • Fits true to size.
      • Designed to be slightly oversized.
      • Model is 173cm / 5'7", wearing size IT42 / US6.
      • View Size Chart

      Size Conversion

       XSSMLXL
      US246810
      UK68101214
      IT3840424446
      FR3436384042
      EU3840424446
      AU68101214
      RU4042444648
      JP5791113
      inches /  cm

      Garment Measurement

      Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

       XSSMLXL
      Bust Circ.105.2109.2113.2117.2121.2
      Length122.5123.5124.6125.5126.5
      Shoulder Width4647.348.649.951.2
      Sleeve Length61.762.563.364.164.9
      Waist Circ.101105109113117

      Garment Measurement Guide

      Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

      Bust Circ.

      Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

      Length

      Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

      Shoulder Width

      Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

      Sleeve Length

      Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

      Waist Circ.

      Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

      Measure Bust
      Measure Length
      Measure Length
      Measure Shoulder Width
      Measure Sleeve Length
      Measure Waist
      Return to the Collection

      Knit

      • Coat  
      • Knit  
      • Skirt  
      • Track Pant  
      • Hooded Top  
      • Denim Shirt  

      Description

      A simple unisex knit that provides warmth and comfort. Designed to be worn alone or layered over our t-shirt and shirt. Our merino wool yarn is technically finished to be soft, crease-resistant and breathable.

      Size & Fit

      • Italian sizing.
      • Fits true to size. 
      • Model is 173cm / 5'7", wearing size M.
      • View Size Chart

      Details

      • Crew neck.
      • Rib finish at neckline, cuffs & hem.
      • Needle marks at neckline and armholes.
      • Soft & comfortable against the body.
      • Natural elasticity.
      • Highly breathable.
      • Crease-resistant.

            Care & Composition

            • Made in Italy.
            • 100% Merino Wool. 
            • Dryclean optional.
            • Machine wash warm, lay flat to dry.

              Need help?

              Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
              Or visit our Customer Care page.

              Wardrobe NYC Tops Black / XS Knit |W01
              Wardrobe NYC Tops Knit |W01
              Wardrobe NYC Tops Knit |W01
              Wardrobe NYC Tops Knit |W01
              Wardrobe NYC Tops Knit |W01
              Wardrobe NYC Tops Knit |W01
              ×
              Wardrobe NYC Tops Black / XS Knit |W01

              Knit

              Size & Fit

              • Italian sizing.
              • Fits true to size. 
              • Model is 173cm / 5'7", wearing size M.
              • View Size Chart

              Size Conversion

               XSSMLXL
              US246810
              UK68101214
              IT3840424446
              FR3436384042
              EU3840424446
              AU68101214
              RU4042444648
              JP5791113
              inches /  cm

              Garment Measurement

              Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

               XSSMLXL
              Bust Circ.102106110114118
              Length6970717265
              Shoulder Width4041424344
              Sleeve Length6666666666

              Garment Measurement Guide

              Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

              Bust Circ.

              Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

              Length

              Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

              Shoulder Width

              Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

              Sleeve Length

              Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

              Measure Bust
              Measure Length
              Measure Length
              Measure Shoulder Width
              Measure Sleeve Length
              Measure Waist
              Return to the Collection

              Skirt

              • Coat  
              • Knit  
              • Skirt  
              • Track Pant  
              • Hooded Top  
              • Denim Shirt  

              Description

              An updated classic wrap skirt. Designed for versatility and to provide a tailored foundation to your wardrobe. Minimal and practical, it can be worn casually with our t-shirt or, for a formal finish, worn with our blouse and blazer.

              Size & Fit

              • Italian sizing.
              • Elongated, narrow A-line silhouette.
              • Designed to sit on natural waist or high hip.
              • Fits true to size.
              • Model is 173cm / 5'7", wearing size IT40 / US4.
              • View Size Chart

                Details

                • Fixed wrap construction.
                • Functional jet pockets with flap detail at front and back.
                • Invisible zipper at wearer’s left side seam.
                • Fully lined.

                    Care & Composition

                    • Made in Italy.
                    • Outer: 100% Merino Wool
                    • Lining: 100% Cupro
                    • Dryclean only.

                      Need help?

                      Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                      Or visit our Customer Care page.

                      Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Black / IT 40 Skirt |W01
                      Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Skirt |W01
                      Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Skirt |W01
                      Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Skirt |W01
                      Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Skirt |W01
                      Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Skirt |W01
                      ×
                      Wardrobe NYC Bottoms Black / IT 40 Skirt |W01

                      Skirt

                      Size & Fit

                      • Italian sizing.
                      • Elongated, narrow A-line silhouette.
                      • Designed to sit on natural waist or high hip.
                      • Fits true to size.
                      • Model is 173cm / 5'7", wearing size IT40 / US4.
                      • View Size Chart

                        Size Conversion

                         XSSMLXL
                        US246810
                        UK68101214
                        IT3840424446
                        FR3436384042
                        EU3840424446
                        AU68101214
                        RU4042444648
                        JP5791113
                        inches /  cm

                        Garment Measurement

                        Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                         XSSMLXL
                        Hip Circ.97101105109113
                        Length7879808182
                        Waist Circ.6569737781

                        Garment Measurement Guide

                        Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                        Hip Circ.

                        Measure across the garment at hip, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                        Length

                        Measure the center back length from top edge straight to the hem.

                        Waist Circ.

                        Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                        Measure Hip
                        Measure Length
                        Measure Length
                        Measure Waist
                        Return to the Collection

                        Track Pant

                        • Coat  
                        • Knit  
                        • Skirt  
                        • Track Pant  
                        • Hooded Top  
                        • Denim Shirt  

                        Description

                        This classic Track Pant is crafted in a luxurious cotton fleece with unbrushed internal face. A trans-seasonal weight that can be worn all year round, the design features a firm elasticised waistband with embroidered eyelets, a cotton drawcord with metal tips, and matte black metal zip pockets at side seams.

                        Size & Fit

                        • A relaxed cut.
                        • Designed to sit on the high hip
                        • Tapered to the elasticized ankle.
                        • This style fits true to size.
                        • Model is 177cm / 5’10” and wearing a size S.
                        • View Size Chart

                                  Care & Composition

                                  • Made in Italy.
                                  • 100% Cotton
                                  • Hand wash cold, lay flat to dry.
                                  • Dry Clean Optional.

                                  Need help?

                                  Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                                  Or visit our Customer Care page.

                                  WARDROBE.NYC Track Pant |W02
                                  WARDROBE.NYC Track Pant |W02
                                  WARDROBE.NYC Track Pant |W02
                                  WARDROBE.NYC Track Pant |W02
                                  WARDROBE.NYC Track Pant |W02
                                  WARDROBE.NYC Track Pant |W02
                                  ×
                                  WARDROBE.NYC Track Pant |W02

                                  Track Pant

                                  Size & Fit

                                  • A relaxed cut.
                                  • Designed to sit on the high hip
                                  • Tapered to the elasticized ankle.
                                  • This style fits true to size.
                                  • Model is 177cm / 5’10” and wearing a size S.
                                  • View Size Chart

                                            Size Conversion

                                             2XSXSSMLXL
                                            US0246810
                                            UK468101214
                                            IT363840424446
                                            FR323436384042
                                            EU363840424446
                                            AU468101214
                                            RU384042444648
                                            JP35791113
                                            inches /  cm

                                            Garment Measurement

                                            Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                                             2XSXSSMLXL
                                            Back Rise38.839.44040.641.241.8
                                            Front Rise25.325.826.326.827.327.8
                                            Hip Circ.8593101109117125
                                            Leg Opening20.821.42222.623.223.8
                                            Waist Circ.616569737781
                                            Inside Leg71.371.872.372.873.373.8

                                            Garment Measurement Guide

                                            Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                                            Back Rise

                                            Measure from the center back waistband, along the seam, to the crotch.

                                            Front Rise

                                            Measure from the center front waistband, along the seam, to the crotch.

                                            Hip Circ.

                                            Measure across the garment at hip, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                            Leg Opening

                                            Measure across the leg opening, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                            Waist Circ.

                                            Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                            Inside Leg

                                            Measure from the top of the inside leg at crotch, along seam, to the hem.

                                            Measure Back Rise
                                            Measure Front Rise
                                            Measure Hip
                                            Measure Leg Opening
                                            Measure Waist
                                            Measure Inside Leg
                                            Return to the Collection

                                            Hooded Top

                                            • Coat  
                                            • Knit  
                                            • Skirt  
                                            • Track Pant  
                                            • Hooded Top  
                                            • Denim Shirt  

                                            Description

                                            This iconic wardrobe staple is designed to sit on the high hip - slightly gathered by the rib hem, and featuring a dropped shoulder, elongated sleeves and rib cuffs. A  front patch pocket adds function. The self-lined hood is finished with cotton draw-cords, matte-black eyelets and metal tips. Designed to wear with our Release 03 tailored shirt and legging, knit skirt, or spray pant to create a modern urban ensemble.

                                            Size & Fit

                                            • Alpha sizing.

                                            • Fits true to size.

                                            • Designed to wear slightly oversize.

                                            • Model is 5’10” / 178cm and wears a size S.

                                            • View Size Chart

                                                Care & Composition

                                                • Made in Italy.
                                                • 100% Cotton.
                                                • Delicate hand wash cold, lay flat to dry.
                                                • Dry Clean Optional.

                                                Need help?

                                                Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                                                Or visit our Customer Care page.

                                                Hooded Top | W03
                                                Hooded Top | W03
                                                Hooded Top | W03
                                                Hooded Top | W03
                                                Hooded Top | W03
                                                Hooded Top | W03
                                                ×
                                                Hooded Top | W03

                                                Hooded Top

                                                Size & Fit

                                                • Alpha sizing.

                                                • Fits true to size.

                                                • Designed to wear slightly oversize.

                                                • Model is 5’10” / 178cm and wears a size S.

                                                • View Size Chart

                                                    Size Conversion

                                                     2XS
                                                    US0
                                                    UK4
                                                    IT36
                                                    FR32
                                                    EU36
                                                    AU4
                                                    RU38
                                                    JP3
                                                    inches /  cm

                                                    Garment Measurement

                                                    Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                                                     2XS
                                                    Bust Circ.123.8
                                                    Length60
                                                    Shoulder Width62
                                                    Sleeve Length45
                                                    Waist Circ.68.5

                                                    Garment Measurement Guide

                                                    Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                                                    Bust Circ.

                                                    Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

                                                    Length

                                                    Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

                                                    Shoulder Width

                                                    Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

                                                    Sleeve Length

                                                    Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

                                                    Waist Circ.

                                                    Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                                    Measure Bust
                                                    Measure Length
                                                    Measure Length
                                                    Measure Shoulder Width
                                                    Measure Sleeve Length
                                                    Measure Waist
                                                    Return to the Collection

                                                    Denim Shirt

                                                    • Coat  
                                                    • Knit  
                                                    • Skirt  
                                                    • Track Pant  
                                                    • Hooded Top  
                                                    • Denim Shirt  

                                                    Description

                                                    Inspired by a Levi’s vintage western from the archives, the shirt features a clean shoulder, patch pockets, back yoke with box pleat, sleeve cuffs and plackets. Designed to skim the body - worn open or closed, styled over the T-Shirt or Ribbed Tank - layered under the Blazer or Denim Jacket. Available in stone washed blue or washed black.

                                                    Size & Fit

                                                    • Alpha sizing.
                                                    • Regular fit.
                                                    • Fits true to size.
                                                    • Model is 180cm / 5’11” and wears a size S.
                                                    • View Size Chart

                                                          Care & Composition

                                                          • Made in Turkey.
                                                          • 100% Cotton.
                                                          • Machine Wash Cold.
                                                          • Tumble Dry Medium.
                                                          • Dry Clean Optional.

                                                          Need help?

                                                          Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                                                          Or visit our Customer Care page.

                                                          Blue Featured Image variant:color:blue
                                                          Black Featured Image variant:color:black
                                                          Blue Featured Image variant:color:blue
                                                          Blue Featured Image variant:color:blue
                                                          Blue Featured Image variant:color:blue
                                                          Blue Featured Image variant:color:blue
                                                          Blue Featured Image variant:color:blue
                                                          Blue Featured Image variant:color:blue
                                                          Black Image variant:color:black
                                                          Black Image variant:color:black
                                                          Black Image variant:color:black
                                                          Black Image variant:color:black
                                                          Black Image variant:color:black
                                                          Black Image variant:color:black
                                                          ×
                                                          Blue Featured Image variant:color:blue

                                                          Denim Shirt

                                                          Size & Fit

                                                          • Alpha sizing.
                                                          • Regular fit.
                                                          • Fits true to size.
                                                          • Model is 180cm / 5’11” and wears a size S.
                                                          • View Size Chart

                                                                Size Conversion

                                                                 2XSXSSMLXL
                                                                US0246810
                                                                UK468101214
                                                                IT363840424446
                                                                FR323436384042
                                                                EU363840424446
                                                                AU468101214
                                                                RU384042444648
                                                                JP35791113
                                                                inches /  cm

                                                                Garment Measurement

                                                                Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                                                                 2XSXSSMLXL
                                                                Bust Circ.50.252.755.257.861.064.8
                                                                Shoulder Width42.543.845.146.447.949.5
                                                                Sleeve Length80.682.283.885.487.088.6

                                                                Garment Measurement Guide

                                                                Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                                                                Bust Circ.

                                                                Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

                                                                Shoulder Width

                                                                Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

                                                                Sleeve Length

                                                                Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

                                                                Measure Bust
                                                                Measure Length
                                                                Measure Length
                                                                Measure Shoulder Width
                                                                Measure Sleeve Length