SELECT YOUR COLORS AND SIZES

Hover over the items below to select your sizes and colors.

Click the items to view details and size charts.

Tap the items below to select your sizes and colors.

Legging

Legging

Review Your Wardrobe

Review your selections before checkout.
All sizes in the list must be chosen before checkout.

Legging Select
Legging Select

CHECKOUT REVIEW

Complimentary Shipping, Returns and Exchanges.

NEED HELP?

Call Us: (+1) 212-574-7938

Visit Customer Care

< Return

Legging

  • Legging  
  • Legging  

Description

The new legging - cut in a rich, technical, stretch jersey for performance, and a slimming fit. Designed to sit on the waist, secured by an elasticized internal band, featuring front zip pockets, and invisible zips at the inner legs, exposing the ankles. Worn day or night, the legging is the perfect staple to underpin your Release 03 wardrobe.

Size & Fit

  • Alpha sizing.
  • Fits true to size.
  • Designed to wear fitted, but not overly stretched on the body.
  • Model is 5’10” / 178cm and wears a size S

  • View Size Chart

Care & Composition

  • Made in Italy.
  • 65% Viscose, 30% Polyamide, 5% Elastane.
  • Delicate hand wash cold, lay flat to dry.
  • Dry Clean Optional.

    Need help?

    Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
    Or visit our Customer Care page.

    Legging | W03
    Legging | W03
    Legging | W03
    Legging | W03
    Black Image variant:color:black
    Legging | W03
    ×
    Legging | W03

    Legging

    Size & Fit

    • Alpha sizing.
    • Fits true to size.
    • Designed to wear fitted, but not overly stretched on the body.
    • Model is 5’10” / 178cm and wears a size S

    • View Size Chart

    Size Conversion

     2XSXSSMLXL
    US0246810
    UK468101214
    IT363840424446
    FR323436384042
    EU363840424446
    AU46861210
    RU384042444648
    JP35791113
    inches /  cm

    Garment Measurement

    Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

     2XSXSSMLXL
    Back Rise343637383940
    Front Rise262728293031
    Hip Circ.646872768084
    Waist Circ.465054586266
    Inside Leg828486889092

    Garment Measurement Guide

    Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

    Back Rise

    Measure from the center back waistband, along the seam, to the crotch.

    Front Rise

    Measure from the center front waistband, along the seam, to the crotch.

    Hip Circ.

    Measure across the garment at hip, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

    Waist Circ.

    Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

    Inside Leg

    Measure from the top of the inside leg at crotch, along seam, to the hem.

    Measure Back Rise
    Measure Front Rise
    Measure Hip
    Measure Waist
    Measure Inside Leg
    < Return

    Legging

    • Legging  
    • Legging  

    Description

    Our iconic signature is cut in a technical stretch jersey offering performance, and a slimming fit. The legging is designed to sit on the waist, secured by an elasticized internal band. It features front zip pockets, and rubberized zips at hems with bonded, laser cut facings. Versatile and practical, the legging can be dressed up or down, worn day and night, with tailoring and heels, or casually with a t-shirt and sneakers.

    Size & Fit

    • Alpha sizing.
    • Worn at natural waist.
    • To sit firmly, but not overly stretched on the body. 
    • Fits true to size.
    • Model is 175cm / 5’9” wearing size S.
    • View Size Chart

    Details

    • Technical stretch fabric.
    • Zip pockets.
    • Elastic waistband.
    • Rubberized zips with bonded facings at hems.

          Care & Composition

          • Italian fabric.
          • Made in Portugal.
          • 65% Viscose, 30% Polyamide, 5% Elastane.
          • Gentle hand wash in cold, lay flat to dry.
          • Dry cleanable.

          Need help?

          Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
          Or visit our Customer Care page.

          Black Featured Image variant:color:black
          Black Image variant:color:black
          Black Image variant:color:black
          Black Image variant:color:black
          Black Image variant:color:black
          Black Image variant:color:black
          ×
          Black Featured Image variant:color:black

          Legging

          Size & Fit

          • Alpha sizing.
          • Worn at natural waist.
          • To sit firmly, but not overly stretched on the body. 
          • Fits true to size.
          • Model is 175cm / 5’9” wearing size S.
          • View Size Chart

          Size Conversion

           2XSXSSMLXL2XL
          US024681012
          UK46810121416
          IT36384042444648
          FR32343638404244
          EU36384042444648
          AU46810121416
          RU38404244464850
          JP3579111315
          inches /  cm

          Garment Measurement

          Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

           2XSXSSMLXL2XL
          Back Rise36373839404142
          Front Rise26.527.528.529.530.531.532.5
          Hip Circ.44485256606468
          Leg Opening1010.51111.51212.513
          Waist Circ.34363840424446
          Inside Leg69707274767880

          Garment Measurement Guide

          Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

          Back Rise

          Measure from the center back waistband, along the seam, to the crotch.

          Front Rise

          Measure from the center front waistband, along the seam, to the crotch.

          Hip Circ.

          Measure across the garment at hip, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

          Leg Opening

          Measure across the leg opening, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

          Waist Circ.

          Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

          Inside Leg

          Measure from the top of the inside leg at crotch, along seam, to the hem.

          Measure Back Rise
          Measure Front Rise
          Measure Hip
          Measure Leg Opening
          Measure Waist
          Measure Inside Leg