RELEASE 05 TAILORED 

4 PIECE
WARDROBE

 

SELECT YOUR COLORS AND SIZES

Hover over the items below to select your sizes and colors.

Click the items to view details and size charts.

Tap the items below to select your sizes and colors.

Blazer

Shirt

Long Sleeve Tee

Trouser

Review Your Wardrobe

Review your selections before checkout.
All sizes in the list must be chosen before checkout.

Blazer Select
Shirt Select
Long Sleeve Tee Select
Trouser Select

CHECKOUT REVIEW

Complimentary Shipping, Returns and Exchanges.

NEED HELP?

Call Us: (+1) 212-574-7938

Visit Customer Care

Return to the Collection

Blazer

  • Blazer  
  • Shirt  
  • Long Sleeve Tee  
  • Trouser  

Description

A contemporary blazer with defined shoulders, relaxed waist, and elongated line. Crafted in a rich Merino wool suiting, the classic tailored construction includes double back vents, real horn buttons, and functional jet pockets with flap detail. Designed to wear as a modern suit with our trouser, shirt and tie, or casually with our pant and hoodie. 

 

As a natural fiber Merino wool is breathable, stain, crease and moisture resistant. This garment has been certified by The Woolmark Company as a testament to supply chain integrity and construction quality.

Size & Fit

  • Alpha sizing.
  • Defined shoulder.
  • Relaxed shape.
  • Elongated line.
  • Fits true to size.
  • Model is 183cm / 6” wearing size M.
  • View Size Chart

Details

  • Single breasted. 
  • 2 button closure.
  • Half-canvas internal.
  • Custom shoulder pad and sleeve roll.
  • Wool felt under collar.
  • Functional jet pockets at front with flap detail.
  • Twin back vents.
  • Internal jet pocket at left chest.
  • Real horn buttons at front and cuffs.
  • Fully lined.

        Care & Composition

        • Italian fabric.
        • Made in Slovakia.
        • Outer: 100% Merino wool.
        • Lining: 100% viscose.
        • Dry clean only.

          Need help?

          Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
          Or visit our Customer Care page.

          Black Featured Image variant:color:black
          Black Image variant:color:black
          Black Image variant:color:black
          Black Image variant:color:black
          Blazer |M05
          Black Image variant:color:black
          Blazer |M05
          ×
          Black Featured Image variant:color:black

          Blazer

          Size & Fit

          • Alpha sizing.
          • Defined shoulder.
          • Relaxed shape.
          • Elongated line.
          • Fits true to size.
          • Model is 183cm / 6” wearing size M.
          • View Size Chart

          Size Conversion

           XSSMLXL2XL
          US343638404244
          UK343638404244
          IT444648505254
          FR444648505254
          EU444648505254
          AU343638404244
          RU444648505254
          JP123456
          inches /  cm

          Garment Measurement

          Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

           XSSMLXL2XL
          Chest Circ.104.59108.39112.19115.99119.79123.59
          Collar Circ.7.77.77.77.77.77.7
          Length76.57777.57878.579
          Shoulder Width44.9546.0547.1648.2649.3750.48
          Sleeve Length67.9768.3768.7669.1769.5769.97
          Waist Circ.94.4298.22102.02105.82109.62113.42

          Garment Measurement Guide

          Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

          Chest Circ.

          Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

          Collar Circ.

          Measure height of collar at centre back, from edge to seam.

          Length

          Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

          Shoulder Width

          Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

          Sleeve Length

          Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

          Waist Circ.

          Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

          Measure Chest
          Measure Collar
          Measure Length
          Measure Length
          Measure Shoulder Width
          Measure Sleeve Length
          Measure Waist
          Return to the Collection

          Shirt

          • Blazer  
          • Shirt  
          • Long Sleeve Tee  
          • Trouser  

          Description

          A wardrobe staple, our shirt is crafted in a clean crisp cotton with a firm collar, concealed button plackets and single cuffs. Featuring a back yoke with box pleat, french seams and topstitch details throughout, the shirt is available in black or white, and offered with a rare matte black, woven cotton tie to complete an elevated modern ensemble.

          Size & Fit

          • Alpha sizing.
          • Relaxed cut.
          • Fits true to size.
          • Model is 183cm / 6” wearing size M.
          • View Size Chart

          Details

          • Concealed button placket at front and sleeve.
          • Back yoke with box pleat.
          • Single cuff with button closure.
          • Top-stitch detail at collar and cuffs.
          • Removable collar stands.
          • Curved hem with self bind interior finish.
          • French seams.

                Care & Composition

                • Italian fabric.
                • Made in Romania.
                • 100% cotton.
                • Dry clean recommended.
                • Machine wash cold, lay flat to dry.

                  Need help?

                  Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                  Or visit our Customer Care page.

                  Black Featured Image variant:color:black
                  Black Image variant:color:black
                  Black Image variant:color:black
                  Black Image variant:color:black
                  Black Image variant:color:black
                  Black Image variant:color:black
                  White Featured Image variant:color:white
                  White Image variant:color:white
                  White Image variant:color:white
                  White Image variant:color:white
                  White Image variant:color:white
                  White Image variant:color:white
                  ×
                  Black Featured Image variant:color:black

                  Shirt

                  Size & Fit

                  • Alpha sizing.
                  • Relaxed cut.
                  • Fits true to size.
                  • Model is 183cm / 6” wearing size M.
                  • View Size Chart

                  Size Conversion

                   XSSMLXL2XL
                  US343638404244
                  UK343638404244
                  IT444648505254
                  FR444648505254
                  EU444648505254
                  AU343638404244
                  RU444648505254
                  JP123456
                  inches /  cm

                  Garment Measurement

                  Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                   XSSMLXL2XL
                  Chest Circ.113117121125129133
                  Collar Circ.7.87.87.87.87.87.8
                  Length8080.58181.58282.5
                  Shoulder Width484950515253
                  Sleeve Length6666.66767.56868.5
                  Waist Circ.106110114118122126

                  Garment Measurement Guide

                  Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                  Chest Circ.

                  Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

                  Collar Circ.

                  Measure height of collar at centre back, from edge to seam.

                  Length

                  Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

                  Shoulder Width

                  Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

                  Sleeve Length

                  Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

                  Waist Circ.

                  Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                  Measure Chest
                  Measure Collar
                  Measure Length
                  Measure Length
                  Measure Shoulder Width
                  Measure Sleeve Length
                  Measure Waist
                  Return to the Collection

                  Long Sleeve Tee

                  • Blazer  
                  • Shirt  
                  • Long Sleeve Tee  
                  • Trouser  

                  Description

                  A versatile wardrobe essential, cut in a light cotton jersey, featuring a relaxed shape and elongated line, with rib neckline, cuffs and twin needle hem. 

                  This practical everyday piece is designed to wear under the blazer, cardigan, or hoodie. Available in black or white.

                  Size & Fit

                  • Alpha sizing.
                  • Relaxed cut.
                  • Fits true to size.
                  • Model is 183cm / 6” wearing size M.
                  • View Size Chart

                  Details

                  • Rib neckline and cuffs.
                  • Self bind at neck and shoulders.
                  • Twin needle topstitch at cuffs and hem.

                        Care & Composition

                        • Made in Portugal.
                        • 100% cotton.
                        • Machine wash cold, lay flat to dry.

                        Need help?

                        Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                        Or visit our Customer Care page.

                        Black Featured Image variant:color:black
                        Black Image variant:color:black
                        Black Image variant:color:black
                        Black Image variant:color:black
                        Black Image variant:color:black
                        Black Image variant:color:black
                        White Featured Image variant:color:white
                        White Image variant:color:white
                        White Image variant:color:white
                        White Image variant:color:white
                        White Image variant:color:white
                        White Image variant:color:white
                        ×
                        Black Featured Image variant:color:black

                        Long Sleeve Tee

                        Size & Fit

                        • Alpha sizing.
                        • Relaxed cut.
                        • Fits true to size.
                        • Model is 183cm / 6” wearing size M.
                        • View Size Chart

                        Size Conversion

                         XSSMLXL2XL
                        US343638444244
                        UK343638444244
                        IT444648505254
                        FR444648505254
                        EU444648505254
                        AU343638404244
                        RU444648505254
                        JP123456
                        inches /  cm

                        Garment Measurement

                        Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                         XSSMLXL2XL
                        Chest Circ.104108112116120124
                        Length70.572.574.576.578.580.5
                        Shoulder Width4445.44748.55051.5
                        Sleeve Length52.554.556.558.560.562.5
                        Waist Circ.101105109113117121

                        Garment Measurement Guide

                        Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                        Chest Circ.

                        Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

                        Length

                        Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

                        Shoulder Width

                        Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

                        Sleeve Length

                        Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

                        Waist Circ.

                        Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                        Measure Chest
                        Measure Length
                        Measure Length
                        Measure Shoulder Width
                        Measure Sleeve Length
                        Measure Waist
                        Return to the Collection

                        Trouser

                        • Blazer  
                        • Shirt  
                        • Long Sleeve Tee  
                        • Trouser  

                        Description

                         A classic tailored trouser crafted in a rich Merino wool suiting fabric. Designed to wear on the hip, with tapered leg, pressed pleats, and belt loops, the style features concealed fastenings, side angle pockets with bar-tack reinforcements, twin jet pockets at back, a cotton waistband and impeccable internal finishes. The trouser is imagined to wear as a suit with our shirt and tie, or casaully with the long sleeve tee, hoodie, or cardigan. 

                         

                        As a natural fiber Merino wool is breathable, stain, crease and moisture resistant. This garment has been certified by The Woolmark Company as a testament to supply chain integrity and construction quality. 

                        Size & Fit

                        • Alpha sizing.
                        • Worn on hip.
                        • Tapered leg.
                        • Pressed pleats.
                        • Overlocked hem.
                        • Fits true to size.
                        • Model is 183cm / 6” wearing size M.
                        • View Size Chart 

                        Details

                        • Side angle pockets with bar-tack.
                        • Twin functional jet pockets at back. 
                        • Pressed pleats at front and back.
                        • Cotton waistband curtain.
                        • Internal button + hook and bar closure.
                        • Overlocked hem.
                        • Belt loops.

                              Care & Composition

                              • Italian fabric.
                              • Made in Slovakia.
                              • Outer: 100% Merino wool.
                              • Internal:: 100% cotton.
                              • Dry clean only.

                                Need help?

                                Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                                Or visit our Customer Care page.

                                Black Featured Image variant:color:black
                                Trouser |M05
                                Trouser |M05
                                Trouser |M05
                                Trouser |M05
                                Trouser |M05
                                ×
                                Black Featured Image variant:color:black

                                Trouser

                                Size & Fit

                                • Alpha sizing.
                                • Worn on hip.
                                • Tapered leg.
                                • Pressed pleats.
                                • Overlocked hem.
                                • Fits true to size.
                                • Model is 183cm / 6” wearing size M.
                                • View Size Chart 

                                Size Conversion

                                 XSSMLXL2XL
                                US283032343638
                                UK283032343638
                                IT444648505254
                                FR444648505254
                                EU444648505254
                                AU283032343638
                                RU444648505254
                                JP123456
                                inches /  cm

                                Garment Measurement

                                Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                                 XSSMLXL2XL
                                Back Rise35.636.33737.738.439.1
                                Front Rise20.721.221.722.222.723.2
                                Hip Circ.97.2101.2105.2109.2113.2117.2
                                Leg Opening33.835.236.63840.842.2
                                Waist Circ.80.284.288.292.296.2100.2
                                Inside Leg96.796.797979797

                                Garment Measurement Guide

                                Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                                Back Rise

                                Measure from the center back waistband, along the seam, to the crotch.

                                Front Rise

                                Measure from the center front waistband, along the seam, to the crotch.

                                Hip Circ.

                                Measure across the garment at hip, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                Leg Opening

                                Measure across the leg opening, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                Waist Circ.

                                Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                Inside Leg

                                Measure from the top of the inside leg at crotch, along seam, to the hem.

                                Measure Back Rise
                                Measure Front Rise
                                Measure Hip
                                Measure Leg Opening
                                Measure Waist
                                Measure Inside Leg