SELECT YOUR COLORS AND SIZES

Hover over the items below to select your sizes and colors.

Click the items to view details and size charts.

Tap the items below to select your sizes and colors.

Spray Pant

Puffer Jacket

Knit Skirt

Knit Bodysuit

Review Your Wardrobe

Review your selections before checkout.
All sizes in the list must be chosen before checkout.

Spray Pant Select
Puffer Jacket Select
Knit Skirt Select
Knit Bodysuit Select

CHECKOUT REVIEW

Complimentary Shipping, Returns and Exchanges.

NEED HELP?

Call Us: (+1) 212-574-7938

Visit Customer Care

Return to the Collection

Spray Pant

  • Spray Pant  
  • Puffer Jacket  
  • Knit Skirt  
  • Knit Bodysuit  

Description

A technical urban staple, the spray pant is cut in a light water repellent fabric, and features a gathered elasticized waist with matte black eyelets, draw cord fastening, and rubberized tips. The relaxed, sporty shape is tapered to a gathered elasticized cuff, finished with rubberized zips at the outer leg. Practical on-seam zip pockets add function to this iconic urban form. Style for night with our Release 03 bodysuit, or day with the tailored shirt and hooded top. Available in gloss or matte fabric options.

Size & Fit

  • Alpha sizing.
  • Fits true to size.
  • Designed to wear on the waist or high hip.
  • Model is 5’10” / 178cm and wears a size S.

  • View Size Chart

      Care & Composition

      • Made in Italy.
      • 100% Polyamide.
      • Delicate wash cold, line dry.
      • Dry Clean Optional.

      Need help?

      Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
      Or visit our Customer Care page.

      Gloss Featured Image variant:color:gloss
      Matte Featured Image variant:color:matte
      Gloss variant:color:gloss
      Gloss variant:color:gloss
      Gloss variant:color:gloss
      Gloss variant:color:gloss
      Gloss variant:color:gloss
      ×
      Gloss Featured Image variant:color:gloss

      Spray Pant

      Size & Fit

      • Alpha sizing.
      • Fits true to size.
      • Designed to wear on the waist or high hip.
      • Model is 5’10” / 178cm and wears a size S.

      • View Size Chart

          Size Conversion

           2XSXSSMLXL
          US0246810
          UK468101214
          IT363840424446
          FR323436384042
          EU363840424446
          AU468101214
          RU384042444648
          JP35791113
          inches /  cm

          Garment Measurement

          Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

           2XSXSSMLXL
          Back Rise38.639.34040.741.442.1
          Front Rise28.42929.630.230.831.4
          Hip Circ.100104108112116120
          Waist Circ.55.659.663.667.671.675.6
          Inside Leg7878.57979.58080.5

          Garment Measurement Guide

          Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

          Back Rise

          Measure from the center back waistband, along the seam, to the crotch.

          Front Rise

          Measure from the center front waistband, along the seam, to the crotch.

          Hip Circ.

          Measure across the garment at hip, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

          Waist Circ.

          Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

          Inside Leg

          Measure from the top of the inside leg at crotch, along seam, to the hem.

          Measure Back Rise
          Measure Front Rise
          Measure Hip
          Measure Waist
          Measure Inside Leg
          Return to the Collection

          Puffer Jacket

          • Spray Pant  
          • Puffer Jacket  
          • Knit Skirt  
          • Knit Bodysuit  

          Description

          The hero in the 8-piece wardrobe, our puffer jacket is designed to wear oversize, sitting off the body and cropped at the high hip. Cut in a light, water repellent textile, and quilted with goose down, featuring a funnel neck and generous hood. Detailing includes a two-way centre front zip with metal teeth and rubberized tape, a quilted zip guard and matte black metal snaps. Front pockets are lined with merino wool, and secured with zip closures, cotton rib lines the internal neck, hem and cuffs. The hood and hem fasten with elasticized cord and toggles. Worn with our Release 03 legging, knit skirt, or spray pant to create a modern everyday look for the city. Available in gloss or matte fabric options.

          Size & Fit

          • Alpha sizing.
          • Fits true to size.
          • Designed to wear slightly oversize.
          • Model is 5’10” / 178cm and wears a size S.
          • View Size Chart

              Care & Composition

              • Made in Italy.
              • Outer: 100% Polyamide.
              • Contrast: 100% Cotton.
              • Insulation: 100% Minimal Cluster Goose Down.
              • Delicate wash cold, lay flat to dry.
              • Dry Clean Optional.

                Need help?

                Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                Or visit our Customer Care page.

                Gloss Featured Image variant:color:gloss
                Matte Featured Image variant:color:matte
                Gloss variant:color:gloss
                Gloss variant:color:gloss
                Gloss variant:color:gloss
                Gloss variant:color:gloss
                Gloss variant:color:gloss
                Gloss variant:color:gloss
                Matte variant:color:matte
                Matte variant:color:matte
                Matte variant:color:matte
                Matte variant:color:matte
                Matte variant:color:matte
                Matte variant:color:matte
                Matte variant:color:matte
                ×
                Gloss Featured Image variant:color:gloss

                Puffer Jacket

                Size & Fit

                • Alpha sizing.
                • Fits true to size.
                • Designed to wear slightly oversize.
                • Model is 5’10” / 178cm and wears a size S.
                • View Size Chart

                    Size Conversion

                     2XSXSsM
                    US0246
                    UK46810
                    IT36384042
                    FR32343638
                    EU36384042
                    AU46810
                    RU38404244
                    JP3579
                    inches /  cm

                    Garment Measurement

                    Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                     2XSXSsM
                    Bust Circ.133.5137.5141.5145.5
                    Length52.253.254.255.2
                    Shoulder Width56.85859.260.4
                    Sleeve Length64.565.566.567.5
                    Waist Circ.134138142146

                    Garment Measurement Guide

                    Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                    Bust Circ.

                    Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

                    Length

                    Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

                    Shoulder Width

                    Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

                    Sleeve Length

                    Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

                    Waist Circ.

                    Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                    Measure Bust
                    Measure Collar
                    Measure Length
                    Measure Length
                    Measure Shoulder Width
                    Measure Sleeve Length
                    Measure Waist
                    Return to the Collection

                    Knit Skirt

                    • Spray Pant  
                    • Puffer Jacket  
                    • Knit Skirt  
                    • Knit Bodysuit  

                    Description

                    An effortless wardrobe staple, this luxurious knit tube skirt is made in a rich, technical yarn, blended with lycra for performance and fit. Designed to wear on the waist or high hip, the skirt finishes at the mid calf, and can be styled with the matching knit bodysuit, long sleeve crop, or tailored shirt, and layered with our puffer jacket to complete the look.

                    Size & Fit

                    • Alpha sizing.
                    • Fits true to size.
                    • Designed to wear fitted, but not overly stretched on the body.
                    • Model is 5’10” / 178cm and wears a size S.
                    • View Size Chart

                        Care & Composition

                        • Made in Italy.
                        • 66% Viscose, 32% Polyamide, 2% Elastane.
                        • Delicate hand wash cold, do not soak.
                        • Lay flat to dry.
                        • Dry Clean Optional.

                        Need help?

                        Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                        Or visit our Customer Care page.

                        Black Image variant:color:black
                        Black Image variant:color:black
                        Black Image variant:color:black
                        WARDROBE.NYC Bottoms Knit Skirt | W03
                        Black Image variant:color:black
                        Black Image variant:color:black
                        ×
                        Black Image variant:color:black

                        Knit Skirt

                        Size & Fit

                        • Alpha sizing.
                        • Fits true to size.
                        • Designed to wear fitted, but not overly stretched on the body.
                        • Model is 5’10” / 178cm and wears a size S.
                        • View Size Chart

                            Size Conversion

                             2XSXSSMLXL
                            US0246810
                            UK468101214
                            IT363840424446
                            FR323436384042
                            EU363840424446
                            AU468101214
                            RU384042444648
                            JP35791113
                            inches /  cm

                            Garment Measurement

                            Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                             2XSXSSMLXL
                            Hip Circ.707276808488
                            Length7272.572.573.573.574
                            Waist Circ.485054586266

                            Garment Measurement Guide

                            Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                            Hip Circ.

                            Measure across the garment at hip, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                            Length

                            Measure the center back length from top edge straight to the hem.

                            Waist Circ.

                            Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                            Measure Hip
                            Measure Length
                            Measure Length
                            Measure Waist
                            Return to the Collection

                            Knit Bodysuit

                            • Spray Pant  
                            • Puffer Jacket  
                            • Knit Skirt  
                            • Knit Bodysuit  

                            Description

                            A timeless wardrobe essential, the bodysuit is knitted in a luxurious, technical yarn blended with lycra to provide support and a slimming fit. Featuring a sporty crew neck, sitting under the collarbone, elongated sleeves, and thong brief with twin snap closure. Designed to dress up or down, styled with the matching Release 03 knit skirt or casual spray pant.

                            Size & Fit

                            • Alpha sizing.
                            • Bodysuit runs slightly small.
                            • We suggest ordering one-size up from your regular size.
                            • Designed to wear fitted, but not overly stretched on the body.
                            • Model is 5’10” / 178cm and wears a size S.

                            • View Size Chart

                                Care & Composition

                                • Made in Italy.
                                • 51% Viscose, 45% Polyamide, 4% Elastane.
                                • Delicate hand wash cold, do not soak.
                                • Lay flat to dry.
                                • Dry Clean Optional.

                                Need help?

                                Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                                Or visit our Customer Care page.

                                Knit Bodysuit | W03
                                Knit Bodysuit | W03
                                Knit Bodysuit | W03
                                Knit Bodysuit | W03
                                Knit Bodysuit | W03
                                Knit Bodysuit | W03
                                ×
                                Knit Bodysuit | W03

                                Knit Bodysuit

                                Size & Fit

                                • Alpha sizing.
                                • Bodysuit runs slightly small.
                                • We suggest ordering one-size up from your regular size.
                                • Designed to wear fitted, but not overly stretched on the body.
                                • Model is 5’10” / 178cm and wears a size S.

                                • View Size Chart

                                    Size Conversion

                                     2XSXSSMLXL
                                    US0246810
                                    UK468101214
                                    IT363840424446
                                    FR323436384042
                                    EU363840424446
                                    AU468101214
                                    RU384042444648
                                    JP35791113
                                    inches /  cm

                                    Garment Measurement

                                    Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                                     2XSXSSMLXL
                                    Back Length66.567.568.569.570.571.5
                                    Bust Circ.667074766486
                                    Length636465666768
                                    Shoulder Width293031323334
                                    Sleeve Length585858585858
                                    Waist Circ.566064687374

                                    Garment Measurement Guide

                                    Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                                    Back Length

                                    Measure from center back neck edge straight to the hem.

                                    Bust Circ.

                                    Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

                                    Length

                                    Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

                                    Shoulder Width

                                    Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

                                    Sleeve Length

                                    Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

                                    Waist Circ.

                                    Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                    Measure Back Length
                                    Measure Bust
                                    Measure Length
                                    Measure Length
                                    Measure Shoulder Width
                                    Measure Sleeve Length
                                    Measure Waist