SELECT YOUR COLORS AND SIZES

Hover over the items below to select your sizes and colors.

Click the items to view details and size charts.

Tap the items below to select your sizes and colors.

Spray Jacket

Long Sleeve Tee

T-Shirt

Running Short

Review Your Wardrobe

Review your selections before checkout.
All sizes in the list must be chosen before checkout.

Spray Jacket Select
Long Sleeve Tee Select
T-Shirt Select
Running Short Select

CHECKOUT REVIEW

Complimentary Shipping, Returns and Exchanges.

NEED HELP?

Call Us: (+1) 212-574-7938

Visit Customer Care

< Return

Spray Jacket

  • Spray Jacket  
  • Long Sleeve Tee  
  • T-Shirt  
  • Running Short  

Description

A light, water-repellent Wind Breaker featuring a two-way rubberized zip, elasticized cuffs, and a toggle fastening at hem. The jacket is breathable with an open rain flap at back lined with mesh, and twin eyelets under the arms. The hood folds into a funnel neck with twin metal snap and drawcord closure. A twin needle topstitch detail at seams, and self-bind internal facings finishes this performance essential.

Size & Fit

  • An easy, relaxed cut.
  • Finishes at the hip.
  • Fastened with toggle and elastic drawcord at hem.
  • This style fits true to size.
  • Model is 188cm / 6’2” and wearing a size L.
  • View Size Chart

              Care & Composition

              • Made in Italy.
              • Outer: 100% Polyamide
              • Contrast: 100% Polyamide
              • Delicate wash cold, line dry.
              • Dry Clean Optional.

              Need help?

              Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
              Or visit our Customer Care page.

              WARDROBE.NYC Wind Breaker |M02 variant:color:black
              WARDROBE.NYC Wind Breaker |M02 variant:color:black
              WARDROBE.NYC Wind Breaker |M02 variant:color:black
              WARDROBE.NYC Wind Breaker |M02 variant:color:black
              WARDROBE.NYC Wind Breaker |M02 variant:color:black
              WARDROBE.NYC Wind Breaker |M02 variant:color:black
              WARDROBE.NYC Wind Breaker |M02 variant:color:black
              ×
              WARDROBE.NYC Wind Breaker |M02 variant:color:black

              Spray Jacket

              Size & Fit

              • An easy, relaxed cut.
              • Finishes at the hip.
              • Fastened with toggle and elastic drawcord at hem.
              • This style fits true to size.
              • Model is 188cm / 6’2” and wearing a size L.
              • View Size Chart

                          Size Conversion

                           XSSMLXL2XL
                          US343638404244
                          UK343638404244
                          IT444648505254
                          FR444648505254
                          EU444648505254
                          AU343638404244
                          RU444648505254
                          JP123456
                          inches /  cm

                          Garment Measurement

                          Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                           XSSMLXL2XL
                          Chest Circ.100108116124132140
                          Collar Circ.9.59.59.59.59.59.5
                          Length70.871.872.873.874.875.8
                          Shoulder Width49.250.451.652.85455.2
                          Sleeve Length67.368.369.370.371.372.3
                          Waist Circ.100108116124132140

                          Garment Measurement Guide

                          Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                          Chest Circ.

                          Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

                          Collar Circ.

                          Measure height of collar at centre back, from edge to seam.

                          Length

                          Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

                          Shoulder Width

                          Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

                          Sleeve Length

                          Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

                          Waist Circ.

                          Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                          Measure Chest
                          Measure Collar
                          Measure Length
                          Measure Shoulder Width
                          Measure Sleeve Length
                          Measure Waist
                          < Return

                          Long Sleeve Tee

                          • Spray Jacket  
                          • Long Sleeve Tee  
                          • T-Shirt  
                          • Running Short  

                          Description

                          The Long Sleeve Tee features an elongated body and relaxed sleeve providing ease and practicality. Cut in a light cotton jersey with rib neckline and cuffs finished with a twin needle topstitch detail – a practical, trans-seasonal wardrobe essential.

                          Size & Fit

                          • Designed to sit off the body.
                          • Size up for a more relaxed cut.
                          • Size down for a more fitted look.
                          • This style fits true to size.
                          • Model is 188cm / 6’2” and wearing a size L.
                          • View Size Chart

                                      Care & Composition

                                      • Made in Italy.
                                      • 100% Cotton.
                                      • Hand wash cold, lay flat to dry.
                                      • Dry Clean Optional.

                                      Need help?

                                      Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                                      Or visit our Customer Care page.

                                      WARDROBE.NYC Long Sleeve Tee |M02 variant:color:black
                                      WARDROBE.NYC Long Sleeve Tee |M02 variant:color:black
                                      WARDROBE.NYC Long Sleeve Tee |M02 variant:color:black
                                      WARDROBE.NYC Long Sleeve Tee |M02 variant:color:black
                                      WARDROBE.NYC Long Sleeve Tee |M02 variant:color:black
                                      WARDROBE.NYC Long Sleeve Tee |M02 variant:color:black
                                      ×
                                      WARDROBE.NYC Long Sleeve Tee |M02 variant:color:black

                                      Long Sleeve Tee

                                      Size & Fit

                                      • Designed to sit off the body.
                                      • Size up for a more relaxed cut.
                                      • Size down for a more fitted look.
                                      • This style fits true to size.
                                      • Model is 188cm / 6’2” and wearing a size L.
                                      • View Size Chart

                                                  Size Conversion

                                                   XSSMLXL2XL
                                                  US343638404244
                                                  UK343638404244
                                                  IT444648505254
                                                  FR444648505254
                                                  EU444648505254
                                                  AU343638404244
                                                  RU444648505254
                                                  JP123456
                                                  inches /  cm

                                                  Garment Measurement

                                                  Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                                                   XSSMLXL2XL
                                                  Chest Circ.86.694.6102.6110.6118.6126.6
                                                  Length757677787980
                                                  Shoulder Width44.745.947.148.349.550.7
                                                  Sleeve Length646566676869
                                                  Waist Circ.8492100108116124

                                                  Garment Measurement Guide

                                                  Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                                                  Chest Circ.

                                                  Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

                                                  Length

                                                  Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

                                                  Shoulder Width

                                                  Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

                                                  Sleeve Length

                                                  Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

                                                  Waist Circ.

                                                  Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                                  Measure Chest
                                                  Measure Length
                                                  Measure Shoulder Width
                                                  Measure Sleeve Length
                                                  Measure Waist
                                                  < Return

                                                  T-Shirt

                                                  • Spray Jacket  
                                                  • Long Sleeve Tee  
                                                  • T-Shirt  
                                                  • Running Short  

                                                  Description

                                                  This T-Shirt is cut in a light cotton jersey with rib neckline and twin needle detail.

                                                  Size & Fit

                                                  • Designed to sit off the body.
                                                  • Size up for a more relaxed cut.
                                                  • Size down for a more fitted look.
                                                  • This style fits true to size.
                                                  • Model is 188cm / 6’2” and wearing a size L.
                                                  • View Size Chart

                                                              Care & Composition

                                                              • Made in Italy.
                                                              • 100% Cotton
                                                              • Hand wash cold, lay flat to dry.
                                                              • Dry Clean Optional.

                                                              Need help?

                                                              Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                                                              Or visit our Customer Care page.

                                                              WARDROBE.NYC Tops T-Shirt |M02 variant:color:black
                                                              WARDROBE.NYC Tops T-Shirt |M02 variant:color:black
                                                              WARDROBE.NYC Tops T-Shirt |M02 variant:color:black
                                                              WARDROBE.NYC Tops T-Shirt |M02 variant:color:black
                                                              WARDROBE.NYC Tops T-Shirt |M02 variant:color:black
                                                              WARDROBE.NYC Tops T-Shirt |M02 variant:color:black
                                                              ×
                                                              WARDROBE.NYC Tops T-Shirt |M02 variant:color:black

                                                              T-Shirt

                                                              Size & Fit

                                                              • Designed to sit off the body.
                                                              • Size up for a more relaxed cut.
                                                              • Size down for a more fitted look.
                                                              • This style fits true to size.
                                                              • Model is 188cm / 6’2” and wearing a size L.
                                                              • View Size Chart

                                                                          Size Conversion

                                                                           XSXLSMXS2XLL
                                                                          US34423638344440
                                                                          UK34423638344440
                                                                          IT44524648445450
                                                                          FR44524648445450
                                                                          EU44524648445450
                                                                          AU34423638344440
                                                                          RU44524648445450
                                                                          JP1523164
                                                                          inches /  cm

                                                                          Garment Measurement

                                                                          Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                                                                           XSXLSMXS2XLL
                                                                          Chest Circ.9811410210698118110
                                                                          Length7075.57172.5707774
                                                                          Shoulder Width45.550.646.74845.551.949.3
                                                                          Sleeve Length21.123.922.122.721.124.523.3
                                                                          Waist Circ.96.5112.5100.5104.596.5116.5108.5

                                                                          Garment Measurement Guide

                                                                          Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                                                                          Chest Circ.

                                                                          Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

                                                                          Length

                                                                          Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

                                                                          Shoulder Width

                                                                          Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

                                                                          Sleeve Length

                                                                          Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

                                                                          Waist Circ.

                                                                          Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                                                          Measure Chest
                                                                          Measure Length
                                                                          Measure Shoulder Width
                                                                          Measure Sleeve Length
                                                                          Measure Waist
                                                                          < Return

                                                                          Running Short

                                                                          • Spray Jacket  
                                                                          • Long Sleeve Tee  
                                                                          • T-Shirt  
                                                                          • Running Short  

                                                                          Description

                                                                          The Running Short is cut in a light, water repellent fabric - developed for exercise or swimming. The design features a gathered elastic waistband with internal drawcord, a built-in brief for support, side vents for ease of movement, and matte black metal zip pockets at side seams. The internal pocket bags are lined in mesh for breathability and finished with a self-bind.

                                                                          Size & Fit

                                                                          • Worn on the hip.
                                                                          • Fasten with internal drawcord.
                                                                          • This style fits true to size.
                                                                          • Model is 188cm / 6’2” and wearing a size L.
                                                                          • View Size Chart

                                                                                  Care & Composition

                                                                                  • Made in Italy.
                                                                                  • Outer: 100% Polyamide
                                                                                  • Contrast: 100% Polyamide
                                                                                  • Lining: 59% Polyamide, 41% Elastane

                                                                                  Need help?

                                                                                  Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                                                                                  Or visit our Customer Care page.

                                                                                  WARDROBE.NYC Running Short |M02 variant:color:black
                                                                                  WARDROBE.NYC Running Short |M02 variant:color:black
                                                                                  WARDROBE.NYC Running Short |M02 variant:color:black
                                                                                  WARDROBE.NYC Running Short |M02 variant:color:black
                                                                                  WARDROBE.NYC Running Short |M02 variant:color:black
                                                                                  WARDROBE.NYC Running Short |M02 variant:color:black
                                                                                  ×
                                                                                  WARDROBE.NYC Running Short |M02 variant:color:black

                                                                                  Running Short

                                                                                  Size & Fit

                                                                                  • Worn on the hip.
                                                                                  • Fasten with internal drawcord.
                                                                                  • This style fits true to size.
                                                                                  • Model is 188cm / 6’2” and wearing a size L.
                                                                                  • View Size Chart

                                                                                          Size Conversion

                                                                                           XSSMLXL2XL
                                                                                          US283032343638
                                                                                          UK283032343638
                                                                                          IT444648505254
                                                                                          FR444648505254
                                                                                          EU444648505254
                                                                                          AU283032343638
                                                                                          RU444648505254
                                                                                          JP123456
                                                                                          inches /  cm

                                                                                          Garment Measurement

                                                                                          Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                                                                                           XSSMLXL2XL
                                                                                          Back Rise33.634.234.835.43636.6
                                                                                          Front Rise25.425.926.426.927.427.9
                                                                                          Hip Circ.98.6106.2114.6122.6130.6138.6
                                                                                          Leg Opening74.275.476.677.87980.2
                                                                                          Waist Circ.70.678.682.686.690.694.6
                                                                                          Inside Leg1111.51212.51313.5

                                                                                          Garment Measurement Guide

                                                                                          Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                                                                                          Back Rise

                                                                                          Measure from the center back waistband, along the seam, to the crotch.

                                                                                          Front Rise

                                                                                          Measure from the center front waistband, along the seam, to the crotch.

                                                                                          Hip Circ.

                                                                                          Measure across the garment at hip, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                                                                          Leg Opening

                                                                                          Measure across the leg opening, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                                                                          Waist Circ.

                                                                                          Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                                                                          Inside Leg

                                                                                          Measure from the top of the inside leg at crotch, along seam, to the hem.

                                                                                          Measure Back Rise
                                                                                          Measure Front Rise
                                                                                          Measure Hip
                                                                                          Measure Leg Opening
                                                                                          Measure Waist
                                                                                          Measure Inside Leg