SELECT YOUR COLORS AND SIZES

Hover over the items below to select your sizes and colors.

Click the items to view details and size charts.

Tap the items below to select your sizes and colors.

Wind Breaker

Long Sleeve Tee

Running Short

Legging

Review Your Wardrobe

Review your selections before checkout.
All sizes in the list must be chosen before checkout.

Wind Breaker Select
Long Sleeve Tee Select
Running Short Select
Legging Select

CHECKOUT REVIEW

Complimentary Shipping, Returns and Exchanges.

NEED HELP?

Call Us: (+1) 212-574-7938

Visit Customer Care

Return to the Collection

Wind Breaker

  • Wind Breaker  
  • Long Sleeve Tee  
  • Running Short  
  • Legging  

Description

A light, water-repellent Wind Breaker featuring a two-way rubberized zip, elasticized cuffs, and a toggle fastening at hem. The jacket is breathable with an open rain flap at back lined with mesh, and twin eyelets under the arms. The hood folds into a funnel neck with twin metal snap and drawcord closure. A twin needle topstitch detail at seams, and self-bind internal facings finishes this performance essential.

Size & Fit

  • An easy, relaxed cut.
  • Finishes at the hip.
  • Fastened with toggle and elastic drawcord at hem.
  • This style fits true to size.
  • Model is 188cm / 6’2” and wearing a size L.
  • View Size Chart

              Care & Composition

              • Made in Italy.
              • Outer: 100% Polyamide
              • Contrast: 100% Polyamide
              • Delicate wash cold, line dry.
              • Dry Clean Optional.

              Need help?

              Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
              Or visit our Customer Care page.

              WARDROBE.NYC Wind Breaker |M02
              WARDROBE.NYC Wind Breaker |M02
              WARDROBE.NYC Wind Breaker |M02
              WARDROBE.NYC Wind Breaker |M02
              WARDROBE.NYC Wind Breaker |M02
              WARDROBE.NYC Wind Breaker |M02
              WARDROBE.NYC Wind Breaker |M02
              ×
              WARDROBE.NYC Wind Breaker |M02

              Wind Breaker

              Size & Fit

              • An easy, relaxed cut.
              • Finishes at the hip.
              • Fastened with toggle and elastic drawcord at hem.
              • This style fits true to size.
              • Model is 188cm / 6’2” and wearing a size L.
              • View Size Chart

                          Size Conversion

                           XSSMLXL2XL
                          US343638404244
                          UK343638404244
                          IT444648505254
                          FR444648505254
                          EU444648505254
                          AU343638404244
                          RU444648505254
                          JP123456
                          inches /  cm

                          Garment Measurement

                          Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                           XSSMLXL2XL
                          Chest Circ.100108116124132140
                          Collar Circ.9.59.59.59.59.59.5
                          Length70.871.872.873.874.875.8
                          Shoulder Width49.250.451.652.85455.2
                          Sleeve Length67.368.369.370.371.372.3
                          Waist Circ.100108116124132140

                          Garment Measurement Guide

                          Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                          Chest Circ.

                          Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

                          Collar Circ.

                          Measure height of collar at centre back, from edge to seam.

                          Length

                          Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

                          Shoulder Width

                          Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

                          Sleeve Length

                          Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

                          Waist Circ.

                          Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                          Measure Chest
                          Measure Collar
                          Measure Length
                          Measure Length
                          Measure Shoulder Width
                          Measure Sleeve Length
                          Measure Waist
                          Return to the Collection

                          Long Sleeve Tee

                          • Wind Breaker  
                          • Long Sleeve Tee  
                          • Running Short  
                          • Legging  

                          Description

                          The Long Sleeve Tee features an elongated body and relaxed sleeve providing ease and practicality. Cut in a light cotton jersey with rib neckline and cuffs finished with a twin needle topstitch detail – a practical, trans-seasonal wardrobe essential.

                          Size & Fit

                          • Designed to sit off the body.
                          • Size up for a more relaxed cut.
                          • Size down for a more fitted look.
                          • This style fits true to size.
                          • Model is 188cm / 6’2” and wearing a size L.
                          • View Size Chart

                                      Care & Composition

                                      • Made in Italy.
                                      • 100% Cotton.
                                      • Hand wash cold, lay flat to dry.
                                      • Dry Clean Optional.

                                      Need help?

                                      Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                                      Or visit our Customer Care page.

                                      WARDROBE.NYC Long Sleeve Tee |M02
                                      WARDROBE.NYC Long Sleeve Tee |M02
                                      WARDROBE.NYC Long Sleeve Tee |M02
                                      WARDROBE.NYC Long Sleeve Tee |M02
                                      WARDROBE.NYC Long Sleeve Tee |M02
                                      WARDROBE.NYC Long Sleeve Tee |M02
                                      ×
                                      WARDROBE.NYC Long Sleeve Tee |M02

                                      Long Sleeve Tee

                                      Size & Fit

                                      • Designed to sit off the body.
                                      • Size up for a more relaxed cut.
                                      • Size down for a more fitted look.
                                      • This style fits true to size.
                                      • Model is 188cm / 6’2” and wearing a size L.
                                      • View Size Chart

                                                  Size Conversion

                                                   XSSMLXL2XL
                                                  US343638404244
                                                  UK343638404244
                                                  IT444648505254
                                                  FR444648505254
                                                  EU444648505254
                                                  AU343638404244
                                                  RU444648505254
                                                  JP123456
                                                  inches /  cm

                                                  Garment Measurement

                                                  Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                                                   XSSMLXL2XL
                                                  Chest Circ.86.694.6102.6110.6118.6126.6
                                                  Length757677787980
                                                  Shoulder Width44.745.947.148.349.550.7
                                                  Sleeve Length646566676869
                                                  Waist Circ.8492100108116124

                                                  Garment Measurement Guide

                                                  Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                                                  Chest Circ.

                                                  Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

                                                  Length

                                                  Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

                                                  Shoulder Width

                                                  Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

                                                  Sleeve Length

                                                  Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

                                                  Waist Circ.

                                                  Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                                  Measure Chest
                                                  Measure Length
                                                  Measure Length
                                                  Measure Shoulder Width
                                                  Measure Sleeve Length
                                                  Measure Waist
                                                  Return to the Collection

                                                  Running Short

                                                  • Wind Breaker  
                                                  • Long Sleeve Tee  
                                                  • Running Short  
                                                  • Legging  

                                                  Description

                                                  The Running Short is cut in a light, water repellent fabric - developed for exercise or swimming. The design features a gathered elastic waistband with internal drawcord, a built-in brief for support, side vents for ease of movement, and matte black metal zip pockets at side seams. The internal pocket bags are lined in mesh for breathability and finished with a self-bind.

                                                  Size & Fit

                                                  • Worn on the hip.
                                                  • Fasten with internal drawcord.
                                                  • This style fits true to size.
                                                  • Model is 188cm / 6’2” and wearing a size L.
                                                  • View Size Chart

                                                          Care & Composition

                                                          • Made in Italy.
                                                          • Outer: 100% Polyamide
                                                          • Contrast: 100% Polyamide
                                                          • Lining: 59% Polyamide, 41% Elastane

                                                          Need help?

                                                          Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                                                          Or visit our Customer Care page.

                                                          WARDROBE.NYC Running Short |M02
                                                          WARDROBE.NYC Running Short |M02
                                                          WARDROBE.NYC Running Short |M02
                                                          WARDROBE.NYC Running Short |M02
                                                          WARDROBE.NYC Running Short |M02
                                                          WARDROBE.NYC Running Short |M02
                                                          ×
                                                          WARDROBE.NYC Running Short |M02

                                                          Running Short

                                                          Size & Fit

                                                          • Worn on the hip.
                                                          • Fasten with internal drawcord.
                                                          • This style fits true to size.
                                                          • Model is 188cm / 6’2” and wearing a size L.
                                                          • View Size Chart

                                                                  Size Conversion

                                                                   XSSMLXL2XL
                                                                  US283032343638
                                                                  UK283032343638
                                                                  IT444648505254
                                                                  FR444648505254
                                                                  EU444648505254
                                                                  AU283032343638
                                                                  RU444648505254
                                                                  JP123456
                                                                  inches /  cm

                                                                  Garment Measurement

                                                                  Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                                                                   XSSMLXL2XL
                                                                  Back Rise33.634.234.835.43636.6
                                                                  Front Rise25.425.926.426.927.427.9
                                                                  Hip Circ.98.6106.2114.6122.6130.6138.6
                                                                  Leg Opening74.275.476.677.87980.2
                                                                  Waist Circ.70.678.682.686.690.694.6
                                                                  Inside Leg1111.51212.51313.5

                                                                  Garment Measurement Guide

                                                                  Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                                                                  Back Rise

                                                                  Measure from the center back waistband, along the seam, to the crotch.

                                                                  Front Rise

                                                                  Measure from the center front waistband, along the seam, to the crotch.

                                                                  Hip Circ.

                                                                  Measure across the garment at hip, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                                                  Leg Opening

                                                                  Measure across the leg opening, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                                                  Waist Circ.

                                                                  Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                                                  Inside Leg

                                                                  Measure from the top of the inside leg at crotch, along seam, to the hem.

                                                                  Measure Back Rise
                                                                  Measure Front Rise
                                                                  Measure Hip
                                                                  Measure Leg Opening
                                                                  Measure Waist
                                                                  Measure Inside Leg
                                                                  Return to the Collection

                                                                  Legging

                                                                  • Wind Breaker  
                                                                  • Long Sleeve Tee  
                                                                  • Running Short  
                                                                  • Legging  

                                                                  Description

                                                                  The Legging is fabricated in a technical stretch fabric with a matte finish. Breathable and quick to dry, the fabric features UV protection and a body moisture system, with high elastane content for good return. Designed with a comfortable and firm elastic waistband, the garment is constructed with contoured cover-lock stitch along the legs.

                                                                  Size & Fit

                                                                  • Designed to sit firmly on the body.
                                                                    • Worn on the hip.
                                                                    • The garment should not feel tight, or overly stretched.
                                                                    • This style fits true to size.
                                                                    • Model is 188cm / 6’2” and wearing a size M.
                                                                    • View Size Chart

                                                                                    Care & Composition

                                                                                    • Made in Italy.
                                                                                    • 59% Polyamide 41% Elastane.
                                                                                    • Delicate wash cold, lay flat to dry.
                                                                                    • Dry Clean Optional.

                                                                                    Need help?

                                                                                    Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                                                                                    Or visit our Customer Care page.

                                                                                    WARDROBE.NYC Legging |M02
                                                                                    WARDROBE.NYC Legging |M02
                                                                                    WARDROBE.NYC Legging |M02
                                                                                    WARDROBE.NYC Legging |M02
                                                                                    WARDROBE.NYC Legging |M02
                                                                                    WARDROBE.NYC Legging |M02
                                                                                    ×
                                                                                    WARDROBE.NYC Legging |M02

                                                                                    Legging

                                                                                    Size & Fit

                                                                                    • Designed to sit firmly on the body.
                                                                                      • Worn on the hip.
                                                                                      • The garment should not feel tight, or overly stretched.
                                                                                      • This style fits true to size.
                                                                                      • Model is 188cm / 6’2” and wearing a size M.
                                                                                      • View Size Chart

                                                                                                      Size Conversion

                                                                                                       XSSMLXL2XL
                                                                                                      US283032343638
                                                                                                      UK283032343638
                                                                                                      IT444648505254
                                                                                                      FR444648505254
                                                                                                      EU444648505254
                                                                                                      AU283032343638
                                                                                                      RU444648505254
                                                                                                      JP123456
                                                                                                      inches /  cm

                                                                                                      Garment Measurement

                                                                                                      Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                                                                                                       XSSMLXL2XL
                                                                                                      Back Rise25.325.926.527.127.728.3
                                                                                                      Front Rise22.52323.52424.525
                                                                                                      Hip Circ.576573818997
                                                                                                      Leg Opening22.223.424.625.82728.2
                                                                                                      Waist Circ.63.467.471.475.479.483.4
                                                                                                      Inside Leg5757.55858.55959.5

                                                                                                      Garment Measurement Guide

                                                                                                      Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                                                                                                      Back Rise

                                                                                                      Measure from the center back waistband, along the seam, to the crotch.

                                                                                                      Front Rise

                                                                                                      Measure from the center front waistband, along the seam, to the crotch.

                                                                                                      Hip Circ.

                                                                                                      Measure across the garment at hip, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                                                                                      Leg Opening

                                                                                                      Measure across the leg opening, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                                                                                      Waist Circ.

                                                                                                      Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                                                                                      Inside Leg

                                                                                                      Measure from the top of the inside leg at crotch, along seam, to the hem.

                                                                                                      Measure Back Rise
                                                                                                      Measure Front Rise
                                                                                                      Measure Hip
                                                                                                      Measure Leg Opening
                                                                                                      Measure Waist
                                                                                                      Measure Inside Leg