RELEASE 01 TAILORED

4 PIECE
WARDROBE

 

SELECT YOUR COLORS AND SIZES

Hover over the items below to select your sizes and colors.

Click the items to view details and size charts.

Tap the items below to select your sizes and colors.

Blazer

Shirt

T-Shirt

Trouser

Review Your Wardrobe

Review your selections before checkout.
All sizes in the list must be chosen before checkout.

Blazer Select Color and Size
Shirt Select Color and Size
T-Shirt Select Color and Size
Trouser Select Color and Size

CHECKOUT REVIEW

Complimentary Shipping, Returns and Exchanges.

NEED HELP?

Call Us: (+1) 212-574-7938

Visit Customer Care

Return to the Collection

Blazer

  • Blazer  
  • Shirt  
  • T-Shirt  
  • Trouser  

Description

A modern tailored blazer with defined shoulders, an elongated body, and a relaxed waist. The classic construction includes double back vents, real horn buttons, and functional jet pockets. It can be worn as a suit with trousers and shirt, or casually with our pant and hoodie. 

Size & Fit

  • Italian sizing.
  • Defined shoulders.
  • Relaxed cut through body & sleeves.
  • Elongated lines. 
  • Fits true to size.
  • Model is 190cm / 6’2”, wearing size IT50.
  • View Size Chart

    Details 

    • Single breasted button closures at front.
    • Overlap detail on buttons at cuff.
    • Jet pockets at front with flap detail. 
    • Internal jet pocket at left chest. 
    • Half-canvas construction.
    • Custom shoulder pads & sleeve roll.
    • Internal self-hanging loop.
    • Twin back vents.
    • Real horn buttons.
    • Fully lined.

        Care & Composition

        • Made in Italy.
        • Outer: 100% Merino Wool 
        • Lining: 100% Cupro
        • Dryclean only.

        Need help?

        Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
        Or visit our Customer Care page.

        Blazer |M01
        Blazer |M01
        Blazer |M01
        Blazer |M01
        Blazer |M01
        Blazer |M01
        ×
        Blazer |M01

        Blazer

        Size & Fit

        • Italian sizing.
        • Defined shoulders.
        • Relaxed cut through body & sleeves.
        • Elongated lines. 
        • Fits true to size.
        • Model is 190cm / 6’2”, wearing size IT50.
        • View Size Chart

          Size Conversion

           SMLXL2XL3XL
          US363840424446
          UK363840424446
          IT464850525456
          FR464850525456
          EU464850525456
          AU363840424446
          RU464850525456
          JP234567
          inches /  cm

          Garment Measurement

          Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

           SMLXL2XL3XL
          Chest102106110114118122
          Collar555555
          Length757677787980
          Shoulder Width444547484950
          Sleeve Length666768696970
          Waist9498102106110114

          Garment Measurement Guide

          Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

          Chest

          Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

          Collar

          Measure height of collar at centre back, from edge to seam.

          Length

          Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

          Shoulder Width

          Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

          Sleeve Length

          Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

          Waist

          Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

          Measure Chest
          Measure Collar
          Measure Length
          Measure Length
          Measure Shoulder Width
          Measure Sleeve Length
          Measure Waist
          Return to the Collection

          Shirt

          • Blazer  
          • Shirt  
          • T-Shirt  
          • Trouser  

          Description

          Crafted in a mid-weight cotton with a crisp collar, single cuffs, concealed button placket, french seams and topstitch details throughout. Clean and considered, the perfect white shirt.  

          Size & Fit

          • Italian sizing.
          • Straight cut with no shaping at waist.
          • Clean shoulders and arm-lines.
          • Relaxed sleeve and neckline. 
          • Fits true to size.
          • Model is 190cm / 6’2”, wearing size IT50.
          • View Size Chart

            Details

            • Concealed button placket at front.
            • Back yoke with box pleat.
            • Single cuff with single button closure.
            • Top-stitching detail on all seams.
            • Crisp fusing at collar, stand and cuff.
            • Removable stands at collar.
            • French seams throughout.
            • Curved hem with interior self binding finish.

            Care & Composition

            • Made in Italy.
            • 100% Cotton.
            • Dryclean optional.
            • Machine wash cold, lay flat to dry.

            Need help?

            Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
            Or visit our Customer Care page.

            Shirt |M01
            Shirt |M01
            Shirt |M01
            Shirt |M01
            Shirt |M01
            Shirt |M01
            ×
            Shirt |M01

            Shirt

            Size & Fit

            • Italian sizing.
            • Straight cut with no shaping at waist.
            • Clean shoulders and arm-lines.
            • Relaxed sleeve and neckline. 
            • Fits true to size.
            • Model is 190cm / 6’2”, wearing size IT50.
            • View Size Chart

              Size Conversion

               SMLXL2XL3XL
              US363840424446
              UK363840424446
              IT464850525456
              FR464850525456
              EU464850525456
              AU363840424446
              RU464850525456
              JP234567
              inches /  cm

              Garment Measurement

              Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

               SMLXL2XL3XL
              Chest100108116124132140
              Collar5.35.35.35.35.35.3
              Length75.577.579.581.583.585.5
              Shoulder Width44.246.64951.453.856.2
              Sleeve Length63.565.166.768.369.971.5
              Waist97105113121129137

              Garment Measurement Guide

              Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

              Chest

              Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

              Collar

              Measure height of collar at centre back, from edge to seam.

              Length

              Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

              Shoulder Width

              Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

              Sleeve Length

              Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

              Waist

              Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

              Measure Chest
              Measure Collar
              Measure Length
              Measure Length
              Measure Shoulder Width
              Measure Sleeve Length
              Measure Waist
              Return to the Collection

              T-Shirt

              • Blazer  
              • Shirt  
              • T-Shirt  
              • Trouser  

              Description

              A universal essential, featuring a relaxed cut and elongated body - available in your selection of either black or white.

              Size & Fit

              • Italian sizing.
              • Relaxed fit.
              • Elongated body.
              • Fits true to size. 
              • Model is 190cm / 6’2”, wearing size L.
              • View Size Chart

                Details

                • Crew neck with rib finish.
                • Self-binding at neck and shoulders.
                • Twin needle stitch at cuffs and hem.

                    Care & Composition

                    • Made in Italy.
                    • 100% Cotton.
                    • Machine wash in cold, lay flat to dry.
                    • Dryclean optional. 

                    Need help?

                    Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                    Or visit our Customer Care page.

                    Black Featured Image variant:color:black
                    White Featured Image variant:color:white
                    Black variant:color:black
                    Black variant:color:black
                    Black variant:color:black
                    Black variant:color:black
                    White variant:color:white
                    White variant:color:white
                    White variant:color:white
                    White variant:color:white
                    White variant:color:white
                    ×
                    Black Featured Image variant:color:black

                    T-Shirt

                    Size & Fit

                    • Italian sizing.
                    • Relaxed fit.
                    • Elongated body.
                    • Fits true to size. 
                    • Model is 190cm / 6’2”, wearing size L.
                    • View Size Chart

                      Size Conversion

                       SMLXL2XL3XL
                      US363840424446
                      UK363840424446
                      IT464850525456
                      FR464850525456
                      EU464850525456
                      AU363840424446
                      RU464850525456
                      JP234567
                      inches /  cm

                      Garment Measurement

                      Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                       SMLXL2XL3XL
                      Chest102106110114118122
                      Length7172.57475.57778.5
                      Shoulder Width46.74849.350.651.953.2
                      Sleeve Length22.122.723.323.924.525.1
                      Waist100.5104.5108.5112.5116.5120.5

                      Garment Measurement Guide

                      Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                      Chest

                      Measure across the garment, from side seam to side seam at under-arm, and double the figure.

                      Length

                      Measure the length from top edge straight to the hem.

                      Shoulder Width

                      Measure from shoulder seam to shoulder seam, across the back.

                      Sleeve Length

                      Measure from the tip of the shoulder, along out-sleeve, to the cuff seam.

                      Waist

                      Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                      Measure Chest
                      Measure Length
                      Measure Length
                      Measure Shoulder Width
                      Measure Sleeve Length
                      Measure Waist
                      Return to the Collection

                      Trouser

                      • Blazer  
                      • Shirt  
                      • T-Shirt  
                      • Trouser  

                      Description

                      A classic tailored trouser. The slightly tapered leg features pressed-in pleats, side angled pockets at the front, and functional jet pockets at back. Designed to be worn as a suit with our blazer and shirt, or casually with our t-shirt and knit. 

                      Size & Fit

                      • Italian sizing.
                      • Designed to sit on high hip. 
                      • Fits true to size. 
                      • Model is 190cm / 6’2”, wearing size IT48.
                      • View Size Chart

                        Details 

                        • Tailored waistband and belt loops.
                        • Front zipper fly with internal hook & bar extension and top button closure.
                        • Side angled pockets at front with bar tack reinforcement.
                        • Functional jet pockets at back.
                        • Light-weight cotton pocket bags.
                        • Pressed-in pleat at center front and back leg.
                        • Overlocked hem for easy custom tailoring.

                            Care & Composition

                            • Made in Italy.
                            • Outer: 100% Merino Wool 
                            • Pocket Bags: 100% Cotton
                            • Dryclean only.

                            Need help?

                            Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                            Or visit our Customer Care page.

                              Need help?

                              Call us: +1 (212) 574-7938
                              Or visit our Customer Care page.

                              Trouser |M01
                              Trouser |M01
                              Trouser |M01
                              Trouser |M01
                              Trouser |M01
                              Trouser |M01
                              ×
                              Trouser |M01

                              Trouser

                              Size & Fit

                              • Italian sizing.
                              • Designed to sit on high hip. 
                              • Fits true to size. 
                              • Model is 190cm / 6’2”, wearing size IT48.
                              • View Size Chart

                                Size Conversion

                                 SMLXL2XL3XL
                                US303234363846
                                UK303234363846
                                IT464850525456
                                FR464850525456
                                EU464850525456
                                AU303234363846
                                RU464850525456
                                JP234567
                                inches /  cm

                                Garment Measurement

                                Compare these garment measurements to a similar garment you already own.

                                 SMLXL2XL3XL
                                Back Rise36.33737.738.439.139.8
                                Front Rise21.121.722.222.723.223.7
                                Hip101.2105.2109.2113.2117.2121.2
                                Leg Opening35.236.63839.440.842.2
                                Waist84.288.292.296.2100.2104.2
                                Inside Leg96.79797979798.5

                                Garment Measurement Guide

                                Take all measurements with the garment lying flat.

                                Back Rise

                                Measure from the center back waistband, along the seam, to the crotch.

                                Front Rise

                                Measure from the center front waistband, along the seam, to the crotch.

                                Hip

                                Measure across the garment at hip, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                Leg Opening

                                Measure across the leg opening, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                Waist

                                Measure across waist, from side seam to side seam, and double the figure.

                                Inside Leg

                                Measure from the top of the inside leg at crotch, along seam, to the hem.

                                Measure Back Rise
                                Measure Front Rise
                                Measure Hip
                                Measure Leg Opening
                                Measure Waist
                                Measure Inside Leg